Folders |
2012 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Texas University & College Results are posted below High School ResultsLicensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2012
TCU Invitational
TCU, Fort Worth, Texas
March 17, 2012
Results
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Corey Bassett Plano East 10.59 3.7 1
2 Johnny Jefferson KilleenShoemaker 10.68 3.7 1
3 Jordan Oakry Timber Creek 10.75 3.7 1
4 Bruce Johnson Dallas Carter 10.82 3.7 1
5 Bryant Craig Rnd Rk Stony Pt 10.87 3.7 1
6 Andrew Coleman Dallas Skyline 10.89 4.9 5
7 Kelton warren Seguin 10.89 2.9 2
8 Kameron Holmes FW Arlington Hts 10.92 3.2 3
9 Trey Colbert FW Southwest 10.93 2.9 2
10 Delon Bobb Duncanville 10.96 3.8 7
11 Jordan Stevenson Dallas Skyline 11.01 2.9 2
12 Ladell Marshall OD Wyatt 11.02 3.7 1
13 Calvin Burns Mansfield Summit 11.02 1.2 6
14 Aaron Piper Duncanville 11.02 3.2 3
15 Jaylon Scott Dallas Carter 11.02 3.7 1
16 Jorda Hicks Seguin 11.03 2.9 2
17 Jarvis Stewart Seguin 11.04 4.3 4
18 Tarik Creer Cedar Hill 11.04 3.2 3
19 Temitayo Agoro FW Arlington Hts 11.06 1.2 6
19 Chris Battise Marlin 11.06 3.2 3
21 Roy Martin North Crowley 11.08 3.2 3
22 Ryan Weigel SouthlakeCarroll 11.14 2.9 2
23 Xavier Turner NRH Birdville 11.16 4.9 5
24 Nathan Meadors Plano East 11.16 4.3 4
25 Mike Gardiner SouthlakeCarroll 11.17 4.9 5
26 Wessley Harris FW Southwest 11.18 3.7 1
27 Caron Lewis Dallas Carter 11.18 4.9 5
28 Jordan Jones Stephenville 11.20 4.9 5
29 Jamarkese Williams Temple 11.21 1.2 6
30 Preston Brown Stephenville 11.22 4.3 4
31 DJ Johnson Carrollton Smith 11.22 4.3 4
32 Steven Black Dallas Adams 11.23 4.9 5
33 Josh Smith Mansf Timberview 11.23 2.4 9
34 Devanche Robinson Mesquite Horn 11.24 3.2 3
35 Cordray Love Duncanville 11.25 1.5 8
36 Gary Baker FW Arlington Hts 11.25 3.0 10
37 Kyius McNeal FW Boswell 11.26 2.9 2
38 Devante Harris Mesquite Horn 11.28 3.8 7
39 Malcolm Smiley Fort Bend Bush 11.29 2.0 12
40 Dakota Reece NRH Birdville 11.31 3.0 10
41 Joe Winfield FW Eastern Hills 11.32 2.0 12
42 William Barrow Dallas Skyline 11.33 1.2 6
43 Datavian Bush Mesquite 11.33 3.8 7
44 Isiah Anderson North Crowley 11.33 3.8 7
45 James Struble Florence 11.34 4.3 4
45 Sheldon Gatewood Mansf Timberview 11.34 2.4 9
47 Jeremy Embry Frisco Liberty 11.34 1.2 6
48 Donavan Ellis Mansfield Summit 11.34 1.5 8
49 Xavier Johnson Abilene 11.35 4.3 4
50 Dustin Seeton Midlothian 11.37 2.0 12
51 Trevon Jones West Mesquite 11.41 3.8 7
52 John Hood North Crowley 11.45 3.0 10
53 Jimmy Clark Irving Nimitz 11.46 3.6 11
54 Lewis Hill Frisco Liberty 11.47 2.9 2
55 Tope Adegoke Mansfield Summit 11.50 1.2 6
56 Tyson Reed Mesquite 11.53 2.4 9
57 Quincy Brown Dallas Adams 11.54 3.6 11
58 Shabrevius Howard FW Eastern Hills 11.57 3.8 7
59 Jeck White Stephenville 11.59 1.5 8
60 Brandon Roberto Round Rock 11.59 3.8 7
61 Loren Krott Midlothian 11.62 1.2 6
62 Lalo Bermea Grapevine 11.62 2.9 2
63 EA Northey NRH Birdville 11.64 2.0 12
64 Davidson Jonathan Irving Nimitz 11.64 3.0 10
65 Justin Woodard FW Paschal 11.64 3.8 7
66 Paul Sneed North Crowley 11.67 3.0 10
67 William Early West Mesquite 11.68 3.2 3
68 Kevin Morrision Irving Universal 11.71 1.5 8
69 Darren Land Fort Bend Bush 11.72 1.2 6
70 Spencer Morris Blooming Grove 11.75 2.9 2
71 Keaton McQuistin Round Rock 11.76 3.2 3
72 Khari Burns Keller Central 11.76 3.6 11
73 Jonathan Epps FW Boswell 11.79 2.0 12
74 Bradley Thompson Round Rock 11.79 3.2 3
75 Markis Dowell OD Wyatt 11.81 4.9 5
76 Demonte Gomez Carrollton Smith 11.82 4.3 4
77 Anthony Lopez FW Boswell 11.82 2.4 9
78 Jy'kevian King Dallas Lincoln 11.83 1.5 8
79 Marquis Lawerance Dallas Lincoln 11.86 1.5 8
80 Nickolas Oubre Keller Central 11.88 2.0 12
81 Chris Martinez Irving Nimitz 11.91 3.0 10
82 Darron Perry FW Trimble Tech 11.96 3.6 11
83 Orlando Swift Dallas Adams 11.99 1.5 8
84 Ladarion Grant Marlin 12.02 2.0 12
85 Reece Sumner Canton 12.03 3.0 10
86 Britton Wallace SouthlakeCarroll 12.04 1.5 8
87 Charles Grant Mesquite 12.05 2.4 9
88 Tre Gardner Carrollton Smith 12.06 1.2 6
89 De'quarian McGee Dallas Lincoln 12.49 3.8 7
90 Brandon Glasgow Blooming Grove 12.65 3.6 11
91 Michael Tarrant FW Trimble Tech 12.77 3.0 10
92 David Mustapha Arl Houston 12.88 2.4 9
93 Tyler Ellis Blooming Grove 14.65 3.0 10
-- Matthew Mcquillan Keller Central DNF 2.0 12
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aldrich Bailey Mansf Timberview 20.81 3.9 1
2 Jordan Oakry Timber Creek 21.65 3.9 2
3 Callum Hall Grapevine 21.84 3.9 1
4 Robert Rhodes FW Southwest 21.90 3.9 1
5 Yuran Dos Santos Rnd Rk Stony Pt 21.94 3.9 2
6 O'Shea Wilson Fort Bend Bush 21.95 3.9 2
7 Johnny Jefferson KilleenShoemaker 22.08 3.7 4
8 Thaddeus Coleman Dallas Lincoln 22.11 3.9 2
9 Kameron Holmes FW Arlington Hts 22.13 3.9 1
10 Corey Bassett Plano East 22.27 3.9 1
11 Calvin Burns Mansfield Summit 22.37 4.0 3
12 Ladell Marshall OD Wyatt 22.38 4.0 3
13 Trey Colbert FW Southwest 22.41 3.7 4
14 Larron Black Mansfield Summit 22.43 4.0 3
15 Joshua Stief Mansf Timberview 22.52 2.2 7
16 Temitayo Agoro FW Arlington Hts 22.54 4.1 6
17 Mark Johnson Dallas Lincoln 22.55 4.0 3
18 Bruce Johnson Dallas Carter 22.59 3.7 4
19 Eldridge Massington West Mesquite 22.61 4.0 3
20 Julian Walker Duncanville 22.64 3.7 4
21 Tarik Creer Cedar Hill 22.64 3.9 1
22 Kendrick Dunn Plano East 22.64 3.7 4
23 Preston Brown Stephenville 22.66 3.7 4
24 T'Kelton Rosemond OD Wyatt 22.66 4.0 3
25 Gary Baker FW Arlington Hts 22.70 4.1 6
26 Kylan Semper Midlothian 22.72 2.2 7
27 Kelton warren Seguin 22.74 3.9 1
28 Chris Battise Marlin 22.75 4.1 13
29 Cordray Love Duncanville 22.76 3.7 4
30 Keion Bais North Crowley 22.77 3.8 8
31 Quincy Adeboyejo Cedar Hill 22.80 4.0 9
32 Jorda Hicks Seguin 22.81 6.0 5
33 Sabian Holmes SouthlakeCarroll 22.83 3.9 1
34 Henry Offiah Fort Bend Bush 22.84 4.1 6
35 D'Arric Thomas Dallas Carter 22.90 4.0 3
36 Paxton Grayer Abilene 22.95 6.0 5
37 Cash Cashell Stephenville 22.96 4.1 6
38 Cranston Jones West Mesquite 22.99 2.2 7
39 Melvin Canada Rnd Rk Stony Pt 23.06 3.9 2
40 Jimmari Morris Keller Central 23.08 4.1 13
41 Danny Amador Round Rock 23.09 6.0 5
42 Styron Williams Arl Martin 23.11 2.1 11
43 Justin Seeton Midlothian 23.14 3.4 12
44 Joe Winfield FW Eastern Hills 23.18 2.2 7
45 Leevon Chappell FW Eastern Hills 23.20 4.0 9
46 Isiah Anderson North Crowley 23.22 3.8 8
47 James Struble Florence 23.23 6.0 5
48 Micah Awe Mansfield Summit 23.23 4.0 9
49 Patrick Robinson Dallas Skyline 23.26 3.8 8
50 Loren Krott Midlothian 23.27 5.3 10
51 Ashley Allen FW Eastern Hills 23.28 3.4 12
52 Mike Gardiner SouthlakeCarroll 23.28 4.1 6
53 Calvin Henson Seguin 23.31 3.8 8
54 Jonathan Epps FW Boswell 23.34 6.0 5
55 Lege Justice KilleenShoemaker 23.38 3.9 2
56 Dakota Hesskew Canton 23.41 3.9 2
57 Tyus Lewis Dallas Adams 23.49 4.0 9
58 Nimoy Tennison Plano East 23.49 4.1 6
58 Kai-Je Drennon Irving Nimitz 23.49 4.0 9
60 Chiedozie Allen Dallas Carter 23.51 3.7 4
61 Justin Woodard FW Paschal 23.55 5.3 10
62 Ladarius Blanton Arl Martin 23.56 4.1 13
63 Shaquille Mayfield Mesquite 23.57 2.2 7
64 Darien Tennon FW Trimble Tech 23.60 3.4 12
65 Armani Johnson Mesquite Horn 23.65 4.1 6
66 Kwame Bonner FW Trimble Tech 23.69 2.1 11
67 Tyler McGary Abilene 23.73 5.3 10
68 Jerrell Fisher FW Boswell 23.79 3.4 12
68 Mark Khan Round Rock 23.79 3.8 8
70 Terrance Reed West Mesquite 23.79 6.0 5
71 Austin Anderson Grapevine 23.81 3.9 2
72 Aiavion Edwards Stephenville 23.82 2.2 7
73 Deon Richardson FW Trimble Tech 23.87 2.1 11
74 Ryan McGiboney SouthlakeCarroll 23.88 4.0 3
75 Malik Gray Duncanville 23.90 6.0 5
76 Todd Boone FW Boswell 23.92 4.1 13
77 Davidson Jonathan Irving Nimitz 24.00 2.2 7
78 Zack Anderson NRH Birdville 24.01 4.1 13
79 Ben Jones Mesquite 24.01 4.0 9
80 Spencer Morris Blooming Grove 24.02 4.1 6
81 Derrick Bailey North Crowley 24.09 3.8 8
82 Deanerrius Lewis Dallas Skyline 24.19 2.2 7
83 Ryan Huntley Carrollton Smith 24.19 4.0 9
84 Andrew Nunley OD Wyatt 24.27 2.2 7
85 Keaton McQuistin Round Rock 24.32 6.0 5
86 Cameron Floyd-Thomas Dallas Skyline 24.40 3.8 8
87 Junior Session Mesquite 24.44 4.0 9
88 Malique Noel Frisco Liberty 24.46 3.4 12
89 Gerald Gardner Dallas Adams 24.47 5.3 10
90 Latre Smith Marlin 24.48 4.1 13
91 Ladarion Grant Marlin 24.56 4.1 13
92 Chris Land Fort Bend Bush 24.61 3.4 12
93 Conner Eiland Canton 24.63 3.9 2
94 Linclon Williams Frisco Liberty 24.72 2.1 11
95 Chris Martinez Irving Nimitz 25.03 2.1 11
96 Kelly Darrough FW Paschal 25.13 5.3 10
97 Chukuma Amos-Nwankwo FW Paschal 25.13 2.1 11
98 Cedric Pitts Irving Universal 25.20 5.3 10
99 Jacob Reed Keller Central 25.22 3.4 12
100 Vondrick Davidson Dallas Adams 25.23 5.3 10
101 Jaricky Brown Arl Houston 25.26 5.3 10
102 Connor Robison Frisco Liberty 25.47 3.8 8
103 Kevin Morrision Irving Universal 26.03 2.1 11
104 Oliver Taylor Carrollton Smith 26.44 3.4 12
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richard Gary Duncanville 48.15 1
2 Dustin James Keller Central 49.17 1
3 Anthony Johnson Keller Central 49.64 13
4 Matthew Bennett Plano East 50.07 1
5 Blake McKinzie Plano East 50.36 1
6 Tray Thompson Duncanville 50.54 1
7 Raashaan Reason West Mesquite 50.92 2
8 Terry Brown Fort Bend Bush 51.39 4
9 Jordan Diedrich Midlothian 51.53 3
10 Eric Williams Carrollton Smith 51.55 2
11 Nathan Davis West Mesquite 51.60 1
12 Jaron Thomas Midlothian 51.64 12
12 Jacques Lewis Mansf Timberview 51.64 3
14 Josh Hall Arl Martin 51.87 7
15 Marvin Black Arl Houston 52.01 6
16 Edram Mubasher Timber Creek 52.03 3
17 Jeck White Stephenville 52.40 5
18 Demond Washington Mansfield Summit 52.47 7
19 William Like FW Southwest 52.55 2
20 Wendell Barnett Mansfield Summit 52.66 4
21 Brandon Seely Abilene 52.68 7
22 Yuran Dos Santos Rnd Rk Stony Pt 52.77 2
23 Byron Turner Temple 52.84 7
24 DeMarkus Marshall Plano East 52.84 1
25 Terry Brown Round Rock 52.86 5
26 Dameon Bissant Cedar Hill 53.01 4
27 Kevon Murray Fort Bend Bush 53.14 1
28 Amontah Settle Mansfield Summit 53.19 8
29 Styron Williams Arl Martin 53.20 8
30 Alex Hita NRH Birdville 53.36 12
31 Tommy Wright North Crowley 53.37 5
32 John Patterson Round Rock 53.52 5
33 Jose Guitterez FW Eastern Hills 53.55 7
34 Gerald Gamble Dallas Lincoln 53.56 3
35 Spencer Sunstrum SouthlakeCarroll 53.57 3
36 brian Palacio Seguin 53.64 5
37 Sean McBryde Killeen Ellison 53.67 3
38 A'Keel Wilson Temple 53.84 4
39 Victor Evans Dallas Skyline 53.92 3
40 Jah-Coryan Joseph Dallas Adams 54.09 8
41 Michael Newman Cedar Hill 54.09 6
42 Steve Williams FW Boswell 54.15 6
43 Josh Scott Marlin 54.43 12
44 Kire Davis Frisco Liberty 54.43 12
45 Kwame Bonner FW Trimble Tech 54.49 8
46 Malik Mustapha FW Boswell 54.57 7
47 Brice Gunter Stephenville 54.59 8
48 Riley Cox FW Arlington Hts 54.63 8
49 Ryan Akinyemi Arl Martin 54.93 11
50 Damien Lopez Canton 54.94 7
51 Xavier Duke KilleenShoemaker 55.00 2
52 Andrew Groenke Round Rock 55.03 6
53 Javon Jones Mesquite 55.05 9
54 Shaquil Berry Dallas Adams 55.06 9
55 Devin Maddox Frisco Liberty 55.12 12
56 David Albert Dallas Carter 55.12 4
57 Gerald Sanders FW Paschal 55.13 10
58 Britton Wallace SouthlakeCarroll 55.13 9
59 Tramane Dixon Dallas Lincoln 55.20 4
60 Jorge Rojas Irving Nimitz 55.24 2
61 Ladarian Hopwood Marlin 55.25 11
62 Donyea Suell Dallas Lincoln 55.32 6
63 Peter Rodarte Irving Nimitz 55.36 9
64 Eddie Parrish Dallas Carter 55.42 4
65 Omar Valadez FW Arlington Hts 55.52 9
66 Melvin Canada Rnd Rk Stony Pt 55.68 2
67 Aaron Hoagland SouthlakeCarroll 55.92 2
68 Joshua Stief Mansf Timberview 56.13 4
69 Rashaun Donaldson Frisco Liberty 56.18 6
70 Deon Richardson FW Trimble Tech 56.28 10
71 Kamron Irving Mesquite Horn 56.41 9
72 Todd Boone FW Boswell 56.54 9
73 Ben Martin Stephenville 56.59 10
74 Valentino Valentin FW Arlington Hts 56.82 10
75 Nicholas Charles Killeen Ellison 56.84 13
76 Rae Willis KilleenShoemaker 57.24 2
77 Austin Parker Seguin 57.25 6
78 Tevin Johnson Dallas Carter 57.25 5
79 Ty Collins North Crowley 57.54 10
80 Kavaski Ervin Mesquite 57.72 6
81 Ajene Fluker Christway Acad 57.80 11
82 Jacob Reed Keller Central 57.80 10
83 Cody Frye NRH Birdville 57.91 12
84 Christopher Parker FW Southwest 58.05 5
85 Joshua Brown Dallas Adams 58.32 9
86 Chukuma Amos-Nwankwo FW Paschal 58.74 11
87 Alfredo Retana FW Paschal 58.79 11
88 Ricky Muskgrove OD Wyatt 1:00.17 8
89 Paul Sneed North Crowley 1:00.18 6
90 Ervin Hill Arl Houston 1:02.53 9
91 Kai-Je Drennon Irving Nimitz 1:04.19 7
92 Sterling Brown Irving Universal 1:05.87 11
93 Cameron Pruitt Irving Universal 1:06.92 11
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hector Hernandez Killeen Ellison 1:55.59
2 Trevor Gilley SouthlakeCarroll 1:56.13
3 Brady Turnbull Frisco Liberty 1:56.61
4 Alejandro Sanchez Plano East 1:58.03
5 James Muniz Abilene 1:58.48
6 Jordan Chavez SouthlakeCarroll 1:59.15
7 Tamar Hicks Mansf Timberview 1:59.42
8 Alex Hita NRH Birdville 2:00.19
9 Joe Sansone SouthlakeCarroll 2:00.28
10 Graham Hazelwood Round Rock 2:00.61
11 Anthony Todd Mansf Timberview 2:01.21
12 Christopher Bermejo FW Paschal 2:01.38
13 Blake Bostick Bruceville-Eddy 2:01.90
14 Jeff Moore Carrollton Smith 2:01.93
15 Scottie Fitzer Dallas Skyline 2:02.88
16 Paul Demings Plano East 2:03.28
17 Deion Hardy Temple 2:03.38
18 Davion Simpson North Crowley 2:03.69
19 DeAndre Lewis Fort Bend Bush 2:04.16
20 Evan Allen Timber Creek 2:04.24
21 Michael Mudukuti Mansf Timberview 2:04.62
22 Josh Graciano Keller Central 2:04.65
23 Jahwon Collins FW Eastern Hills 2:05.04
24 Schaffer Ochstein Episcopal (Dall) 2:05.08
25 Andres Padilla Seguin 2:05.10
26 Jorge Rojas Irving Nimitz 2:05.34
27 Effrain Hernandez Killeen Ellison 2:06.18
28 John Bales Midlothian 2:06.24
29 Layton Slaughter Cedar Hill 2:06.71
30 Ethan Fields Canton 2:07.62
31 Jah-Coryan Joseph Dallas Adams 2:07.62
32 Nicholas Charles Killeen Ellison 2:07.83
33 Zenora Leggett Cedar Hill 2:08.04
34 Edu Rojas FW Trimble Tech 2:08.83
35 Ivan Rocha FW Trimble Tech 2:09.11
36 Samuel Bates FW Arlington Hts 2:09.93
37 Cameron McCullough North Crowley 2:10.07
38 Paul Boehm Round Rock 2:10.40
39 Tyler Brown Dallas Carter 2:10.46
40 Nicholas Cantu Timber Creek 2:10.59
41 Zachary Lindquist Timber Creek 2:11.24
42 Arturo Nava FW Boswell 2:12.06
43 Daniel Hull Episcopal (Dall) 2:12.41
44 Ben Martin Stephenville 2:13.22
45 Amontah Settle Mansfield Summit 2:13.58
46 Ben Gray Arl Martin 2:14.12
47 Maximilian Kirking Round Rock 2:14.73
48 Merced Mendez Irving Nimitz 2:14.90
49 Lennon Crow Grapevine 2:15.20
50 Jason Graham Keller Central 2:15.70
51 Malcolm Smiley Fort Bend Bush 2:16.31
52 Jeremy Cerf Frisco Liberty 2:16.59
53 DeAndre McGruder Seguin 2:16.68
54 Jose Vasquez Mesquite Horn 2:16.75
55 Ajene Fluker Christway Acad 2:17.53
56 Chris Land Fort Bend Bush 2:17.96
57 Vincent Termprachan FW Boswell 2:18.51
58 Brandon Jagers Mansfield Summit 2:18.56
59 Ismael Mainor FW Boswell 2:18.59
60 Miguel Lopez FW Trimble Tech 2:19.07
61 Geoffrey Mochama Mansfield Summit 2:19.80
62 Thomas McKnight FW Southwest 2:20.54
63 Steven Ramirez Dallas Carter 2:21.66
64 Xavier Crouch Dallas Skyline 2:23.67
65 Adrian Hernandez Dallas Adams 2:24.55
66 Xavier Hodge Dallas Carter 2:25.14
67 Robert Ramey Blooming Grove 2:34.10
68 Cameron Pruitt Irving Universal 2:35.74
69 Jonathan Lejeune Blooming Grove 2:36.82
70 Richard Conger Blooming Grove 2:38.26
71 Deluquies Childs Arl Houston 2:40.76
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brady Turnbull Frisco Liberty 4:20.82
2 Cameron Villarreal Arl Martin 4:28.02
3 Alonzo Pollum Timber Creek 4:28.40
4 Nikolai Horbovetz Plano East 4:30.31
5 Sylevester Harrison Killeen Ellison 4:31.06
6 DeAndre Lewis Fort Bend Bush 4:33.47
7 Dinaoli Adams Dallas Skyline 4:34.10
8 Schaffer Ochstein Episcopal (Dall) 4:34.46
9 Hector Hernandez Killeen Ellison 4:37.63
10 Arturo Nava FW Boswell 4:37.79
11 Graham Hazelwood Round Rock 4:39.41
12 Erik Wingfield Timber Creek 4:39.70
13 Blake Contreras Timber Creek 4:39.96
14 Christopher Bermejo FW Paschal 4:42.15
15 Daniel Hull Episcopal (Dall) 4:42.29
16 Ivan Rocha FW Trimble Tech 4:43.74
17 Regan Hatcher SouthlakeCarroll 4:44.37
18 Michael Mudukuti Mansf Timberview 4:44.41
19 Caullen Parker Keller Central 4:44.54
20 Mylik Butcher Cedar Hill 4:46.16
21 Caleb Hollifield Round Rock 4:47.39
22 Edu Rojas FW Trimble Tech 4:48.22
23 Radu Crisan FW Arlington Hts 4:48.55
24 Dallas Rushing Axtell 4:48.90
25 Edgar Martinez FW Paschal 4:50.05
26 Maximilian Kirking Round Rock 4:50.52
27 Brent Aydon SouthlakeCarroll 4:51.16
28 Justin Narvaez NRH Birdville 4:51.75
29 Tyler Forde Arl Martin 4:53.89
30 Paul Garcia Abilene 4:56.25
31 Effrain Hernandez Killeen Ellison 4:56.44
32 Antonio Miranda NRH Birdville 4:57.70
33 John Bales Midlothian 4:59.27
34 Joseph Donegan Grapevine 4:59.76
35 Manuel Castro Cedar Hill 5:01.13
36 Austin Piccolo FW Boswell 5:02.41
37 Christian Culpepper North Crowley 5:02.42
38 Frank Millan Irving Nimitz 5:03.51
39 Hunter Hawkins Blooming Grove 5:04.63
40 Geoffrey Mochama Mansfield Summit 5:06.63
41 Miguel Lopez FW Trimble Tech 5:07.08
42 Merced Mendez Irving Nimitz 5:07.14
43 Aldo Lazarin Irving Nimitz 5:07.93
44 Ryan Jacobs Arl Martin 5:08.60
45 Brendan Ottman Keller Central 5:09.56
46 Jesse Gonzalez Cedar Hill 5:11.16
47 Xavier Crouch Dallas Skyline 5:14.54
48 Kaleb Perez Keller Central 5:17.19
49 Matra Satrio Frisco Liberty 5:20.90
50 Thomas McKnight FW Southwest 5:23.11
51 Brandon Goolsby FW Boswell 5:24.62
52 Adrian Hernandez Dallas Adams 5:26.90
53 Naim Cueto Mansfield Summit 5:43.07
54 Hector Cruz Dallas Adams 5:43.26
55 Steven Ramirez Dallas Carter 5:44.34
56 Richard Conger Blooming Grove 5:52.16
57 Ty Davis Blooming Grove 6:34.69
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bryce Grace Dallas Adams 14.10 3.1 1
2 Jaron Thomas Midlothian 14.31 3.1 1
3 Larron Black Mansfield Summit 14.32 3.1 1
4 Jordan Bracy Mesquite 14.41 3.1 1
5 Roderick McGruder Mesquite 15.00 2.4 2
6 Ashley Allen FW Eastern Hills 15.21 2.4 2
7 Darien Tennon FW Trimble Tech 15.26 6.1 4
8 Andre Phillips Plano East 15.39 3.1 1
9 Armon George Cedar Hill 15.47 4.1 3
10 Greg Freeny Dallas Adams 15.70 2.4 2
11 Ramesus Stewart-Johnson Mansfield Summit 15.77 4.1 3
12 Phillip Boyd FW Southwest 15.79 2.4 2
13 LaMartrious Straughter FW Southwest 16.00 2.4 2
14 Cameron Stokes Seguin 16.01 6.1 4
15 James Curlee Round Rock 16.03 2.4 2
16 Collin Basinger NRH Birdville 16.20 6.1 4
17 Austin Keller NRH Birdville 16.21 3.1 6
18 Dez Jackson Mesquite 16.23 6.1 4
19 Zac Pleasant Round Rock 16.30 2.6 5
20 Daniel Sotelo Abilene 16.44 4.1 3
21 Dallas Lewis Dallas Skyline 16.50 4.1 3
22 Peter Rodarte Irving Nimitz 16.54 6.1 4
23 Greg Darrow Arl Martin 17.00 2.6 5
24 Devon Doggett FW Arlington Hts 17.19 4.1 3
25 Daniel Stiegler Irving Nimitz 17.41 4.1 3
26 Jordan Myles Fort Bend Bush 17.66 2.4 2
27 Samuel Luke Arl Houston 17.97 2.6 5
28 Bryan Carter FW Paschal 18.00 6.1 4
29 Mathew Carbajal Irving Nimitz 18.17 6.1 4
30 Omar Valadez FW Arlington Hts 18.81 2.6 5
31 Michael Kamra Frisco Liberty 19.70 2.6 5
32 Parker Perret Frisco Liberty 19.78 3.1 6
-- Darion Lewis Dallas Skyline FS 2.4 2
-- Lionel Wills Plano East DNF 4.1 3
-- Marcus Clayborne Round Rock DNF 2.6 5
Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Plano East 42.31 1
2 Duncanville 42.63 1
3 Mansfield Summit 42.66 2
4 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 42.69 2
5 Dallas Carter 42.77 1
6 Fort Worth Southwest 42.86 1
7 Abilene 42.87 3
8 Arlington Seguin 43.07 3
9 Fort Bend Bush 43.10 1
10 Dallas Adams 43.31 5
11 Mesquite West Mesquite 43.43 2
12 Mesquite 43.47 1
13 Killeen Shoemaker 43.48 2
14 Stephenville 43.49 2
15 Midlothian 43.53 2
16 Cedar Hill 43.58 1
17 Keller Central 43.59 4
18 Dallas Lincoln 43.73 2
19 N Richland Hills Birdville 43.81 3
20 Temple 43.88 1
21 Round Rock 43.91 3
22 Crowley North Crowley 43.94 3
23 Southlake Carroll 44.04 2
24 Frisco Liberty 44.11 4
25 Fort Worth Boswell 44.56 4
26 Carrollton Smith 44.68 4
27 Arlington Martin 45.06 4
28 Canton 45.16 5
29 Dallas Lincoln 'B' 45.55 3
30 Marlin 45.64 4
31 Carrollton Smith 'B' 47.50 5
32 Irving Universal Academy 48.27 5
33 Arlington Houston 49.71 4
-- Mesquite Horn DNF 3
-- Fort Worth OD Wyatt DQ 3 zone violation
-- Mansfield Timberview DQ 1 finished w/o baton
Event 8 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Plano East 3:17.12 1
2 Mansfield Timberview 3:17.72 1
3 Duncanville 3:19.11 1
4 Mansfield Summit 3:25.76 2
5 Abilene 3:25.96 2
6 Cedar Hill 3:26.98 2
7 Mesquite West Mesquite 3:27.49 3
8 Carrollton Smith 3:27.69 1
9 Fort Bend Bush 3:27.94 2
10 Fort Worth Southwest 3:29.39 2
11 Keller Central 3:29.62 1
12 Frisco Liberty 3:29.83 4
13 Dallas Lincoln 3:29.88 2
14 Temple 3:29.96 2
15 Mesquite 3:29.98 3
16 Round Rock 3:30.64 3
17 Southlake Carroll 3:30.73 1
18 Crowley North Crowley 3:30.95 3
19 Dallas Adams 3:31.66 4
20 Grapevine 3:31.84 1
21 Midlothian 3:32.82 1
22 Dallas Skyline 3:33.11 1
23 Arlington Martin 3:33.93 4
24 Fort Worth Boswell 3:34.08 3
25 N Richland Hills Birdville 3:35.92 4
26 Stephenville 3:36.08 5
27 Killeen Shoemaker 3:36.43 3
28 Round Rock 'B' 3:38.61 3
29 Dallas Carter 3:41.16 2
30 Arlington Seguin 3:42.21 4
31 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 3:43.09 4
32 Mesquite Horn 3:43.28 4
33 Fort Worth Paschal 3:46.65 5
34 Canton 3:48.08 4
35 Arlington Houston 4:16.40 2
Event 9 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jonathan Tiggs North Crowley 23-00.00 3.6
2 Jerrell Fisher FW Boswell 22-00.50 3.0
3 Corey Wesley Plano East 22-00.00 3.4
4 Johnny Jefferson KilleenShoemaker 21-09.75 2.3
5 Bruce Johnson Dallas Carter 21-09.00 2.4
6 Anthony Johnson Keller Central 21-08.75 3.2
7 Tobi Fawehinmi Mansfield Summit 21-06.25 1.7
8 Keon Campbell Mansfield Summit 21-03.50 3.6
9 Isiah Anderson North Crowley 21-01.25 1.8
10 Calvin Henson Seguin 21-00.50 3.6
11 Jorda Hicks Seguin 20-06.50 2.6
12 Edram Mubasher Timber Creek 20-06.00 3.0
13 Jonathan Epps FW Boswell 20-05.50 2.2
14 Isaiah Robinson Frisco Liberty 20-05.50 3.6
15 Armani Johnson Mesquite Horn 20-02.50 3.9
16 Ladarius Blanton Arl Martin 20-02.00 4.8
17 Cedric Pitts Irving Universal 20-01.00 3.8
18 Dez Jackson Mesquite 20-00.00 2.6
19 Austin Parker Seguin 19-10.50 2.2
20 Taron Lloyd KilleenShoemaker 19-10.00 2.2
21 Jaron Thomas Midlothian 19-09.75 NWI
22 Trey Colbert FW Southwest 19-09.50 3.4
23 Chris Thompson Mesquite 19-07.25 3.6
24 Andrew Nunley OD Wyatt 19-07.00 2.0
25 Steven Black Dallas Adams 19-06.00 2.1
26 Kristiyan Chakalov Irving Nimitz 19-05.00 3.1
27 Patrick Robinson Dallas Skyline 19-04.50 2.8
28 William Barrow Dallas Skyline 19-04.25 3.1
29 Tyrell Conway Frisco Liberty 19-04.00 3.1
30 Brandon Hawkins FW Southwest 18-10.25 NWI
31 Kai-Je Drennon Irving Nimitz 18-03.00 2.9
32 Brandon Davis Dallas Lincoln 17-06.50 6.8
33 Kevin Morrision Irving Universal 16-11.75 2.3
34 Kyler Lucas Keller Central 16-08.00 3.3
-- Kris Williams Dallas Adams FOUL
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joas Aguilar NRH Birdville 51-05.00
2 Adam Butler Duncanville 50-04.00
3 Cody Hayes FW Eastern Hills 49-02.00
4 Myles Garrett Arl Martin 47-08.00
5 Steven Nelson NRH Birdville 46-07.00
6 Emmanuel Ogbah Fort Bend Bush 44-06.00
7 Tilor Colbert FW Southwest 44-00.00
8 Daniel Ramos Mansf Timberview 43-03.00
9 Steve Rivera FW Trimble Tech 39-07.00
10 Mustafa Haboul Arl Martin 38-11.00
11 Aundres' Hall FW Eastern Hills 38-08.00
12 Marvin Knox Dallas Lincoln 38-04.00
13 Donald Dickerson Irving Universal 37-09.00
14 Marlon Brown Dallas Skyline 37-08.00
15 Jhailynd Owens Dallas Lincoln 36-10.00
16 Riley Cox FW Arlington Hts 36-08.00
17 Selwyn Carruthers Dallas Adams 36-05.00
18 Greg Carter Irving Nimitz 36-04.00
19 John Resendez North Crowley 36-01.00
20 Samuel Crayton Dallas Skyline 36-01.00
21 Jerome Watkins FW Arlington Hts 35-11.00
22 Kyron Christopher FW Trimble Tech 35-07.00
23 David Greene Dallas Skyline 34-00.00
24 Rashad Moore Irving Universal 30-06.00
25 Sterling Brown Irving Universal 30-06.00
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jennifer Madu Plano East 11.58 3.8 1
2 Ashley Cunningham Midlothian 12.02 3.8 1
3 Ashley Williams Rnd Rk Stony Pt 12.02 3.8 1
4 Rhenique Williams Mesquite Horn 12.09 3.8 1
5 Cameisha Young Dallas Skyline 12.21 2.9 2
6 Janay Jackson Mesquite 12.23 3.8 1
7 Jasmine Pitts Midlothian 12.32 2.8 3
8 Ashley Henry Frisco Liberty 12.35 2.9 2
9 Alexis Logan DeSoto 12.37 2.9 2
10 Keyunt'a Washington Mesquite 12.41 3.8 1
11 Adriuna Sanders DeSoto 12.44 2.9 2
12 Andrea Mitchell FW Arlington Hts 12.45 2.8 3
13 Alexandra Peters Keller Central 12.46 1.6 4
14 Briona Oliver Mansfield Summit 12.49 3.8 1
15 Jasmine Brooks Wichita Falls Ri 12.50 3.3 6
16 Elizabeth Ene Carr Creekview 12.52 3.7 5
17 Lawrencia Johnson Dallas Skyline 12.55 2.7 9
18 Ja'Nice Griffin DeSoto 12.56 3.3 6
19 Aatiyah Henry Mesquite Horn 12.57 1.6 4
20 Victoria Johnson Mansfield Legacy 12.61 1.6 4
21 Maiya Burns SouthlakeCarroll 12.67 2.8 3
22 Brittany Ivory Timber Creek 12.68 1.6 4
23 Jasmine Ingrame Plano West 12.69 1.6 4
24 Khadijah Evans Mansfield 12.69 2.8 3
25 Kaylei Waldie-Oliver Mansfield Legacy 12.69 3.7 5
25 Keosha Whitted Carr Creekview 12.69 2.9 2
27 Ariel Tulsie Killeen Ellison 12.70 3.9 7
28 Kiara Stephenson Irving Nimitz 12.70 3.7 5
29 Davina Works Round Rock 12.72 2.9 2
30 Taylor Dotson Fort Bend Bush 12.73 2.7 8
31 Judith Ijomah Plano East 12.74 2.9 2
32 Arien Hardin Richrdsn Berkner 12.74 2.9 2
33 Jasmine Carter Duncanville 12.75 3.3 6
34 Christonna Jones Killeen Ellison 12.81 2.7 8
35 Jazmine Epps McKinney North 12.82 3.3 6
36 Diona Willis FW Dunbar 12.88 3.7 5
37 Brooke Covington Dallas Carter 12.88 2.8 3
37 Jane Ohanta Fort Bend Bush 12.88 2.8 3
39 Morgan Hampton Plano East 12.88 3.3 6
40 DeShel Ferguson North Crowley 12.89 4.4 10
41 Bria Williams Crowley 12.90 4.4 10
42 Kailey Poore Timber Creek 12.94 2.7 8
43 Terrany Montgomery Mansf Timberview 12.95 2.7 8
44 Jovanna Jones Killeen Ellison 12.95 2.4 13
45 Myeasha Neal Crowley 12.98 2.7 8
46 Lanette Darden Fort Bend Bush 13.00 4.3 12
47 Deandrii Bradley FW Dunbar 13.01 3.9 7
48 Tyara Warren Plano West 13.03 3.7 5
49 Akita Cook Dallas Skyline 13.03 4.4 10
50 Brittany Taylor Richrdsn Berkner 13.04 3.7 5
51 Ariel Allen FW Arlington Hts 13.05 3.9 7
52 Briana Cotton Carrollton Smith 13.05 2.8 3
53 Aleena Wallace Midlothian 13.06 2.7 9
54 Elizabeth Bryant SouthlakeCarroll 13.06 2.9 2
54 Khadijah Jackson FW Arlington Hts 13.06 3.9 7
56 Mycah Wade Crowley 13.07 4.4 10
57 Tasia Foman Duncanville 13.08 3.3 6
58 Zeneta Mathieu Saginaw 13.12 3.7 5
59 Tatiana Williams Mansf Timberview 13.14 4.4 10
60 Monica Coleman Rnd Rk Stony Pt 13.16 2.7 8
60 Sterling Garcia Saginaw 13.16 2.7 9
62 Somty Okoye Round Rock 13.18 3.9 7
63 Dakota Parks FW Paschal 13.18 2.7 9
64 Kemba Rollins Arl Martin 13.19 4.4 10
65 Larissa Arriola Edinburg North 13.20 3.9 7
66 Makeeya White FW Trimble Tech 13.23 3.7 5
67 Nicky Walton North Crowley 13.24 2.7 8
68 Victoria walker North Crowley 13.27 3.2 11
69 Enrique Crawford FW Boswell 13.27 3.2 11
70 Alicia Jobe Saginaw 13.34 2.4 13
71 Tiara Green Stephenville 13.35 3.3 6
72 Kamille Jones FW Paschal 13.36 2.7 9
73 Kierra Bell Keller Central 13.36 2.4 13
74 Ahmani Green Carrollton Smith 13.40 2.4 13
75 Stacey Johnson Irving Universal 13.43 4.4 10
76 Joycelyn Terrell Mansfield 13.46 1.6 4
77 Nicole Birdsong Abilene 13.47 3.3 6
78 Ta' Quisha Larry Mesquite 13.47 4.3 12
79 Jessica Martinez Edinburg North 13.53 4.4 10
80 Markysha Forrest FW Boswell 13.55 3.9 7
81 Kylee Elmore Frisco Liberty 13.58 2.6 14
82 Madison Hall NRH Birdville 13.65 2.4 13
83 Jordan Bailey Keller Central 13.66 2.7 9
84 Myesha Hicks Dallas Adams 13.66 4.3 12
85 Janay Wiggins Round Rock 13.71 3.9 7
86 Aushanique Evans FW Paschal 13.72 4.3 12
87 Beatrice Attura Frisco Liberty 13.73 2.8 3
88 Rave'en Harris FW Trimble Tech 13.73 3.2 11
89 Jazzmine Huckleberry OD Wyatt 13.77 2.6 14
90 Bryanna Jones Mesquite Horn 13.79 3.8 1
91 Alexis Turner Mansfield Summit 13.80 2.7 8
92 Shavonne Maxwell Arl Houston 13.81 3.2 11
93 Courtney Kimbrough FW Trimble Tech 13.84 4.4 10
94 Udo-umoh Ofon-imeh Arl Houston 13.85 4.3 12
95 McKenna Jetton NRH Birdville 13.94 2.6 14
96 Danyale Chivers FW Eastern Hills 14.06 2.6 14
97 Kayla Pyburn Stephenville 14.08 2.6 14
98 Haylee Thomas Malakoff 14.13 3.2 11
99 Latoya Jackson Dallas Adams 14.16 2.7 9
100 Julianita Ferria Edinburg North 14.21 3.2 11
101 Elante Styles OD Wyatt 14.27 2.4 13
102 Keya Gibson Dallas Adams 14.28 3.9 7
103 LaKendra Jolivet FW Dunbar 14.56 2.7 9
104 Haley Mack Blooming Grove 14.82 2.4 13
-- Brittany Walker Mansfield Legacy FS 3.3 6
-- Bria Turner Mansfield DNF 1.6 4
Event 12 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Courtney Okolo Carrollton Smith 23.56 3.2 1
2 Jennifer Madu Plano East 23.87 3.2 1
3 Kiki McKnight Duncanville 24.45 3.2 1
4 Ashley Williams Rnd Rk Stony Pt 24.45 3.2 1
5 Rhenique Williams Mesquite Horn 24.62 3.2 1
6 Ashley Cunningham Midlothian 24.87 3.2 1
7 Verlencia Shaw DeSoto 25.06 3.2 1
8 Mariam Kromah FW Arlington Hts 25.07 1.9 3
9 Abby Hani Gainesville Stri 25.16 3.2 1
10 Bre'Yana Wash Dallas Skyline 25.31 2.7 8
11 Jasmine Pitts Midlothian 25.33 1.9 3
12 Taylor Montgomery Mansf Timberview 25.39 5.4 2
13 Ashley Henry Frisco Liberty 25.40 2.1 6
14 Makayla Earnheart DeSoto 25.51 3.2 1
15 Reilly Simon Grapevine 25.53 5.4 2
16 Camesha Young Dallas Skyline 25.57 4.9 11
17 Ariel Cain DeSoto 25.57 5.4 2
18 Elizabeth Ene Carr Creekview 25.64 1.5 7
19 Paisley Brown Duncanville 25.66 1.9 3
20 Tatianna Struble Round Rock 25.71 5.4 2
21 Ndidiamaka Obi Richrdsn Berkner 25.78 3.3 5
22 Victoria Johnson Mansfield Legacy 25.79 5.4 2
23 Tessa Johnson Richrdsn Berkner 25.80 3.3 5
24 Andrea Mitchell FW Arlington Hts 25.81 2.1 6
25 Jasmine Ingrame Plano West 25.87 2.1 6
26 Brittany Arnold Canton 25.91 5.2 4
27 BeAndra Porter Crowley 25.91 1.5 7
28 Imani Wright Liberty-Eylau 25.92 5.2 4
29 Briana Stone Mansfield Legacy 25.92 1.9 3
30 Alexandra Peters Keller Central 25.97 3.2 9
31 Monye Norman Abilene 25.98 3.3 10
32 Auberney January Saginaw 25.99 4.1 15
33 Danielle Coleman McKinney North 26.01 5.2 4
34 Lamicha Watson FW Dunbar 26.02 1.9 3
35 Jessica Laseak McKinney North 26.13 1.9 3
36 Viershanie Latham Mesquite 26.14 5.4 2
37 Kiara Stephenson Irving Nimitz 26.25 5.2 4
38 Aatiyah Henry Mesquite Horn 26.26 5.4 2
39 Jasmine Brooks Wichita Falls Ri 26.31 2.1 6
40 Alexis Drake Richrdsn Berkner 26.33 2.7 8
41 Keosha Whitted Carr Creekview 26.48 2.1 6
42 Jazmine Summers Dallas Adams 26.49 1.5 7
43 Bre Maroney Crowley 26.51 4.1 15
44 Terrany Montgomery Mansf Timberview 26.58 2.1 6
45 Ariel Tulsie Killeen Ellison 26.60 4.9 11
46 Miya Biggins FW Eastern Hills 26.62 3.3 10
47 McKenzie Johnson Mansfield Legacy 26.66 3.3 10
48 Kasie Trigg Carr Creekview 26.69 4.9 11
49 Jazmin Ashton Mansfield Summit 26.70 2.7 8
50 Anastacia Turner OD Wyatt 26.74 3.3 5
51 Kailey Poore Timber Creek 26.74 2.7 8
52 Cshyhannah Davis FW Eastern Hills 26.80 1.5 7
53 Brooke Covington Dallas Carter 26.83 3.3 5
54 Diona Willis FW Dunbar 26.84 5.2 4
55 Arteshia Johnson Mesquite Horn 26.85 1.9 3
56 Kyra Maryland SouthlakeCarroll 26.85 2.0 13
57 Jane Ohanta Fort Bend Bush 26.92 2.7 8
58 Tasia Foman Duncanville 26.94 1.9 3
59 DeShel Ferguson North Crowley 26.97 3.3 10
60 Briana Cotton Carrollton Smith 26.98 5.2 4
60 Brittany Ivory Timber Creek 26.98 1.5 7
62 Kimberly Baker Fort Bend Bush 27.00 2.7 8
63 Kayla Barnett North Crowley 27.02 5.2 4
64 Bailey Lewis Stephenville 27.13 3.3 10
65 Shince Fuller Plano East 27.14 5.3 12
66 Jazmine Epps McKinney North 27.18 1.5 7
67 Ariel Allen FW Arlington Hts 27.19 3.3 10
68 Devri Owens Plano West 27.28 2.7 8
69 Melissa Martinez Saginaw 27.35 3.2 9
70 Aleena Wallace Midlothian 27.35 3.3 5
71 Alexandra Christmann SouthlakeCarroll 27.41 5.3 12
72 Dashunique Peterson KilleenShoemaker 27.41 1.9 3
73 Rachel Miller Plano West 27.41 3.2 9
73 Kierra Bell Keller Central 27.41 5.3 12
75 Makeeya White FW Trimble Tech 27.55 3.3 5
76 Teona Evans Abilene 27.55 3.2 9
77 Jasmine Hill Arl Martin 27.55 1.5 7
78 Daesha Wilson Rnd Rk Stony Pt 27.57 2.7 8
79 Emily Brunson Round Rock 27.57 3.2 9
80 Aalliyah Jones Round Rock 27.59 2.1 6
81 Ozodi Onyeabor Keller 27.59 3.2 9
82 Ahmani Green Carrollton Smith 27.63 5.2 4
83 Jordan Seals FW Boswell 27.64 2.7 8
84 Ta' Quisha Larry Mesquite 27.64 3.3 5
85 Cedesia Pitts Dallas Carter 27.69 3.3 5
86 Tiara Parks Crowley 27.74 2.7 16
87 Tiara Green Stephenville 27.82 4.1 15
88 Megan Thompson Mansfield 27.86 1.5 7
89 Shailah Hicks Saginaw 27.86 4.1 15
90 Brianna Rhines Canton 28.03 5.3 12
91 Barbra McGuire Mansfield 28.04 5.3 12
92 Milaun Mack Plano East 28.05 4.9 11
93 Kiana Burks FW Trimble Tech 28.06 5.3 12
94 Marquel Ollison Rnd Rk Stony Pt 28.14 2.0 13
95 Kory Lipscomb Edinburg North 28.17 4.9 11
96 Estephanie Mendes Timber Creek 28.33 4.9 11
97 Amber Elems FW Eastern Hills 28.38 2.1 6
98 Jemima Essien Frisco Liberty 28.41 2.7 14
99 Precious Anyanwu Mesquite 28.45 3.3 5
100 Braylee Collins NRH Birdville 28.51 4.1 15
101 Tayla Green FW Paschal 28.55 5.3 12
102 Kayla Mundy Frisco Liberty 28.58 2.0 13
103 Kenesha Saygo Killeen Ellison 28.61 4.1 15
104 Kaelena Hattix Killeen Ellison 28.61 2.7 14
105 Madison Hall NRH Birdville 28.64 4.1 15
106 McKenna Jetton NRH Birdville 28.78 4.1 15
107 Besha Crockett Malakoff 28.87 2.7 14
108 Jessica Martinez Edinburg North 28.91 4.9 11
109 Chloe Rogers Canton 28.95 2.7 14
110 Kendrea Baker Fort Bend Bush 29.02 2.7 14
111 Stacey Johnson Irving Universal 29.21 4.9 11
112 Jordan Bailey Keller Central 29.27 2.0 13
113 Julianita Ferria Edinburg North 29.32 5.3 12
114 Karly Davis Blooming Grove 29.32 2.7 16
115 Breonna Marcus OD Wyatt 29.46 4.9 11
116 Gerria Green Dallas Carter 29.47 5.4 2
117 Latoya Jackson Dallas Adams 29.82 2.7 14
118 Rave'en Harris FW Trimble Tech 30.04 3.2 9
119 LaKendra Jolivet FW Dunbar 30.73 3.2 9
120 Daveshia Starling Blooming Grove 31.49 4.1 15
121 Haley Mack Blooming Grove 31.88 2.7 16
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Courtney Okolo Carrollton Smith 54.28 1
2 Tia Gamble DeSoto 56.53 1
3 Lekesha Jelks KilleenShoemaker 57.13 1
4 JaLana Owens Fort Bend Bush 57.27 1
5 Mikayla Hightower Duncanville 57.42 1
6 Briana Adams Mansf Timberview 57.90 1
7 Abby Hani Gainesville Stri 57.93 1
8 Ashley Williams Rnd Rk Stony Pt 57.98 2
9 Briana Stone Mansfield Legacy 58.04 2
10 Reilly Simon Grapevine 58.63 2
11 Takia Taylor Dallas Skyline 59.04 2
12 Brittany Arnold Canton 59.44 2
13 Lawrencia Johnson Dallas Skyline 59.81 10
14 Danielle Coleman McKinney North 59.93 2
15 Jazmine Warden Mansf Timberview 1:00.00 2
16 Tionne Turner Round Rock 1:00.02 4
17 Kaylei Waldie-Oliver Mansfield Legacy 1:00.38 4
18 Khadijah Jackson Crowley 1:00.58 14
19 Timeka Sandifer Carrollton Smith 1:00.60 3
20 Rhya Rollings DeSoto 1:00.66 3
21 Jade Richardson DeSoto 1:01.16 1
22 Victoria Campfield Rnd Rk Stony Pt 1:01.17 5
23 Chasity Peters Fort Bend Bush 1:01.17 3
24 A'lyce Brown Fort Bend Bush 1:01.26 4
25 Shannon Moore Duncanville 1:01.33 3
26 Madison Compass Plano East 1:01.54 9
27 Gionna Jackson Saginaw 1:01.64 13
28 Jenyse Vasquez Edinburg North 1:01.80 6
29 Jasmine Lewis Crowley 1:01.81 4
30 Ashtin Ivey Stephenville 1:01.82 5
31 Leah Webb Duncanville 1:01.94 3
32 Jazmine Martin FW Dunbar 1:02.26 2
33 CJ Frizzell Canyon 1:02.40 4
34 Tiffany Oche Richrdsn Berkner 1:02.44 5
35 Sydnee Worlds Mansfield 1:02.69 6
36 Geneva Anderson Round Rock 1:02.74 2
37 Mawardi Berkhadley McKinney North 1:02.74 7
38 Brooks Taliyah Wichita Falls Ri 1:02.81 8
39 McKenzie Johnson Mansfield Legacy 1:03.04 8
40 Estephanie Mendes Timber Creek 1:03.23 7
41 Mishayla Williams Crowley 1:03.23 6
42 Gena Hurst Plano West 1:03.29 5
43 Majestie Robinson Frisco Liberty 1:03.36 12
44 Sarah Robinson SouthlakeCarroll 1:03.37 3
45 Taylor Terry Timber Creek 1:03.51 3
46 Allison Compass Plano East 1:03.56 9
47 Destiny Fillmer Timber Creek 1:03.58 3
48 LaDee Maxie Mansfield Summit 1:03.68 9
49 Nicole Casonhua SouthlakeCarroll 1:03.69 5
50 Audrey Wiggins McKinney North 1:03.89 6
51 Courtney Hoard Rnd Rk Stony Pt 1:03.93 7
52 Ashton Penney Arl Martin 1:04.06 14
53 Rachel Miller Plano West 1:04.12 6
54 Aleea Smith North Crowley 1:04.12 11
55 Paige White Plano East 1:04.47 8
56 Neka Nelson Mesquite 1:04.50 4
57 Olivia Smith Carr Creekview 1:04.58 5
58 Mylene Cannon Dallas Carter 1:04.67 3
59 Chloe Smith Canyon 1:04.87 9
60 Markia Sanders Saginaw 1:05.17 14
61 Kodia Alexander Killeen Ellison 1:05.17 14
62 Alexis Lewis North Crowley 1:05.44 12
63 Sierra Scott Grapevine 1:05.52 8
64 Lexie Bracken Canyon 1:05.61 11
65 Allison McCleskey Saginaw 1:05.71 14
66 Ashton Conrad Mesquite Horn 1:05.79 5
67 McKenzie Marciante Keller Central 1:05.79 12
68 Aleah Stigarll Mansfield 1:05.84 6
69 Ashlie Wachsmann Keller 1:05.84 8
70 Erin Backus FW Trimble Tech 1:05.85 11
71 Jordan Friz Keller Central 1:05.87 7
72 Gabrielle Perkins Mesquite 1:06.33 9
73 Victoria Smith Canton 1:06.49 8
74 Paige Taylor-Johnson FW Trimble Tech 1:06.52 12
75 Franchesca Lopez Edinburg North 1:06.63 10
76 Christa Westmoreland Carrollton Smith 1:06.83 6
77 Callen Gentry Midlothian 1:07.13 11
78 Hailee Lombardo Frisco Liberty 1:07.14 12
79 Yasmine Black FW Dunbar 1:07.26 10
80 Jessica Godwin FW Paschal 1:07.73 8
81 Shambriel Hunter Abilene 1:08.02 9
82 Ashley Woodard North Crowley 1:08.16 10
83 Caroline Munroe Canton 1:08.20 10
84 Taylor Bernal Irving Nimitz 1:08.40 11
85 Asha Blair FW Arlington Hts 1:08.41 13
86 Nichelle Allison FW Eastern Hills 1:08.80 9
87 Daveshia Starling Blooming Grove 1:08.97 13
88 Clarissa Sanchez Edinburg North 1:09.15 11
89 Christina Chase Mansfield 1:09.23 10
90 Briuanna Jefferson FW Dunbar 1:09.30 10
91 Tierra Crain Arl Houston 1:09.41 11
92 Hayley Bowers Frisco Liberty 1:09.69 12
93 Linda Abengowe Mesquite Horn 1:09.82 10
94 Amy Camacho Killeen Ellison 1:10.72 14
95 Amber Sborov Round Rock 1:10.77 10
96 Joy Meregini Mesquite Horn 1:10.98 6
97 Amber Goodrum FW Paschal 1:11.25 12
98 Keesha Shaw Killeen Ellison 1:11.32 14
99 Mady McLaury Stephenville 1:11.47 14
100 Rachel Giles FW Paschal 1:12.60 13
101 Ajsia Smith Mesquite 1:15.28 7
102 Esther Bwenyi Arl Houston 1:15.62 11
103 Kenisha Bryant FW Trimble Tech 1:20.06 12
104 Destinee Jones Irving Universal 1:27.34 13
-- Lindsey Simpson Keller FS 4
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristyn Williams Mansf Timberview 2:13.20
2 Arin Rice Canyon 2:13.30
3 Kaitlyn Williams Mansf Timberview 2:17.08
4 Courtney Kriegshauser SouthlakeCarroll 2:17.32
5 Camry Grigsby DeSoto 2:18.66
6 Shaniece Prevot Mansfield 2:19.92
7 CJ Frizzell Canyon 2:21.31
8 Abigail Cartwrighrt Dallas Adams 2:22.79
9 Angelique Dupiton North Crowley 2:23.13
10 Gena Hurst Plano West 2:23.49
11 Jenyse Vasquez Edinburg North 2:23.79
12 Maggie Escobar FW Boswell 2:24.01
13 Stephanie Melo Timber Creek 2:24.87
14 Riann Winget Midlothian 2:25.36
15 Kesha Jordan KilleenShoemaker 2:25.40
16 Shelbi Chapin SouthlakeCarroll 2:25.69
17 Valarie Bradley Plano West 2:26.40
18 Kylee Kittrell Grapevine 2:27.02
19 Daphney Stanford Grapevine 2:28.33
20 Avery Culpepper North Crowley 2:28.61
21 Azaila Maul Rnd Rk Stony Pt 2:28.82
22 Madeline Jordan Abilene 2:28.89
23 Mia James Carrollton Smith 2:28.90
24 Victoria Cortes Abilene 2:28.98
25 Maya Duran Saginaw 2:29.09
26 Sydnee Crawford DeSoto 2:29.23
27 Alaina Vierra Round Rock 2:29.40
28 Shaporria Montgomery DeSoto 2:29.63
29 Maggie Crossland Plano East 2:29.69
30 Penny Taylor FW Boswell 2:29.90
31 Alyssa Moody Round Rock 2:30.33
32 Melanie Enriquez Rnd Rk Stony Pt 2:30.63
33 Precious Smith North Crowley 2:30.65
34 Alexandra Machts Rnd Rk Stony Pt 2:31.02
35 Lexie Mosley Mansfield Legacy 2:31.60
36 Olivia Smith Carr Creekview 2:32.10
37 Sha'Derricka Lee FW Eastern Hills 2:32.32
38 Katherine Little Midlothian 2:32.76
39 LaTricia Brooks Dallas Skyline 2:33.92
40 Tasia Williams Irving Nimitz 2:34.29
41 Anna Kelly Timber Creek 2:34.41
42 Taylor Hall Crowley 2:34.56
43 Harley Wright Saginaw 2:34.73
44 Kishana Allen Mesquite Horn 2:35.35
45 Neka Nelson Mesquite 2:35.57
46 Olivia Cantu Timber Creek 2:35.74
47 Irais Hernandez Saginaw 2:36.49
48 Chelsea Smith Mansfield Legacy 2:36.72
49 Kelsie Sutton Arl Martin 2:37.09
50 Mattie Loter Round Rock 2:37.30
51 Tiana Cobos Keller Central 2:37.71
52 Adrianna De La Rue Carrollton Smith 2:37.96
53 Ceci Price Keller Central 2:38.10
54 Mikayla Maldonado Irving Nimitz 2:38.77
55 Morgan Cain Mansfield Summit 2:38.90
56 Tracie Lee Keller Central 2:38.94
57 Lauren Blair Frisco Liberty 2:39.66
58 Ebony Holmes Arl Houston 2:39.87
59 Rachel Harper SouthlakeCarroll 2:40.00
60 Mona Azzo Plano East 2:40.02
61 Nishimwe Maria-Goreth Dallas Skyline 2:40.34
62 Dani Pruitt Canton 2:40.55
63 Lorena Moreno Dallas Skyline 2:40.96
64 Hayley Bowers Frisco Liberty 2:41.08
65 Presley Atkeinson Blooming Grove 2:41.42
66 Vanessa Verela Episcopal (Dall) 2:41.79
67 Breanna Evans FW Dunbar 2:44.08
68 Jazmon Ross Killeen Ellison 2:44.53
69 Mishayla Williams Crowley 2:45.12
70 Unique Savage Mesquite Horn 2:45.86
71 Jamice Harris Frisco Liberty 2:46.86
72 Kenisha Bryant FW Trimble Tech 2:48.22
73 Yasmine Black FW Dunbar 2:48.61
74 Kelsie Cicalla Crowley 2:48.88
75 Chile Egbudiwe Mesquite 2:50.05
76 Melody Wilson Killeen Ellison 2:50.08
77 Brianna Lafontaine FW Boswell 2:50.25
78 Leah Johnson FW Trimble Tech 2:50.25
79 Amy Camacho Killeen Ellison 2:50.43
80 Linda Nguyen Arl Houston 2:52.60
81 Jennifer Shealey Mansfield Summit 2:52.74
82 Denecia Henry FW Trimble Tech 2:54.95
83 Chrystal Salinas Dallas Adams 2:55.07
84 Ihscesce Lucas Mesquite 2:57.01
85 Plandrieka Jackson Malakoff 3:08.98
86 Joclyne Lozano Dallas Adams 3:15.91
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arin Rice Canyon 5:07.66
2 Meghan Shea McKinney 5:10.65
3 Abigail Cartwrighrt Dallas Adams 5:18.06
4 Melanie Enriquez Rnd Rk Stony Pt 5:21.26
5 Maggie Escobar FW Boswell 5:23.48
6 Avery Culpepper North Crowley 5:23.49
7 Jessica Prickett Burleson 5:24.87
8 Allison Naval SouthlakeCarroll 5:25.14
9 Samantha Grena Mansfield 5:25.20
10 Penny Taylor FW Boswell 5:26.53
11 Meredith Gleitz Mansfield 5:26.66
12 Katie Burnham SouthlakeCarroll 5:27.55
13 Maria Castillo Mansfield Legacy 5:28.01
14 Victoria Gutierrez Abilene 5:28.04
15 Annie Fillers SouthlakeCarroll 5:28.22
16 Riann Winget Midlothian 5:29.66
17 Victoria Cortes Abilene 5:31.34
18 Samantha Ottman Keller Central 5:31.37
19 Daphney Stanford Grapevine 5:32.03
20 Lauren Berry SouthlakeCarroll 5:32.72
21 Valarie Bradley Plano West 5:32.83
22 Ashley Barker North Crowley 5:33.95
23 Margaret Acres Richrdsn Berkner 5:34.04
24 Stephanie Melo Timber Creek 5:38.26
25 Hannah Tobias Duncanville 5:38.65
26 Olivia Cantu Timber Creek 5:40.70
27 Ashley Dush Keller Central 5:41.31
28 Alexandra Machts Rnd Rk Stony Pt 5:45.12
29 Abigail Rivera Episcopal (Dall) 5:47.48
30 Julia Torres FW Paschal 5:47.81
31 Tracie Lee Keller Central 5:50.24
32 Nishimwe Maria-Goreth Dallas Skyline 5:52.89
33 Elizabeth Williams North Crowley 5:53.05
34 Lauren McCarley Grapevine 5:53.88
35 Sydney Rangel Midlothian 5:54.32
36 Hannah McGregor NRH Birdville 5:55.16
37 Haley Esene Mesquite Horn 5:55.34
38 Stephanie Gutierrez Mansfield Legacy 5:57.03
39 Mikayla Maldonado Irving Nimitz 5:57.62
40 Lauren Blair Frisco Liberty 5:57.84
41 Lorena Moreno Dallas Skyline 5:58.00
42 Tyler Traylor DeSoto 5:58.01
43 Mary Smith Round Rock 6:03.51
44 Amber Toliver DeSoto 6:04.27
45 Kelli Ricks Midlothian 6:05.17
46 Rose Kimball Dallas Skyline 6:06.19
47 Madison Ramirez Mesquite 6:07.80
48 Chelsea Smith Mansfield Legacy 6:07.98
49 Elaine McGee Round Rock 6:10.68
50 Lindsey Doublet Mansfield Summit 6:12.73
51 Dani Pruitt Canton 6:14.13
52 Priscilla Clayton Mansfield Summit 6:14.36
53 Ebony Darling Costley DeSoto 6:14.54
54 Presley Atkeinson Blooming Grove 6:14.64
55 Jade Owens Crowley 6:17.22
56 Morgan Rhines FW Boswell 6:18.40
57 Elsa Tovar FW Trimble Tech 6:19.00
58 Chrystal Salinas Dallas Adams 6:24.58
59 Tiffany Fontenot Mansfield Summit 6:29.26
60 Samantha Anderson Round Rock 6:31.09
61 Janet Barrientos Arl Houston 6:32.16
62 Hend Ali Arl Houston 6:33.57
63 Josinee Bryant Crowley 6:34.37
64 Kelsie Cicalla Crowley 6:34.68
65 Jasmine Anderson-Brooks Killeen Ellison 6:39.28
66 Deanna Cass Killeen Ellison 6:42.07
67 Andrea Willis Mesquite 7:09.61
Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Melissa Gonzalez Carr Creekview 14.25 4.3 1
2 Neisha Moore Crowley 14.65 4.3 1
3 Bria Love DeSoto 14.71 4.3 1
4 Lyric Lawrence Saginaw 14.85 3.0 2
5 Deylinn Garrett DeSoto 14.90 4.3 1
6 Madison Hansen Plano East 14.91 4.3 1
7 Brooks Taliyah Wichita Falls Ri 15.00 4.3 1
8 Jaisha Washington Mansfield Summit 15.20 3.0 2
9 Meshe Marine Rnd Rk Stony Pt 15.31 4.3 1
10 Brittanie Mills Crowley 15.43 2.0 4
11 Kourtni Russell Mesquite 15.46 3.0 2
12 Tiera Jones Mansfield 15.48 4.1 5
13 Taylor Dotson Fort Bend Bush 15.49 3.6 3
14 Tearra Roberson KilleenShoemaker 15.62 3.6 3
15 Jahnice Henry Crowley 15.68 4.1 5
16 Motola Peters Frisco Liberty 15.73 2.0 4
17 Emily Hart Grapevine 15.84 3.0 2
18 Tatianna Struble Round Rock 15.94 3.0 2
19 Courtney Perry Mansf Timberview 15.95 3.6 3
20 Tymple Freeney Dallas Adams 16.02 4.3 1
21 Gabby Garza Mansfield Legacy 16.03 4.1 5
22 Sheridan Stokes Stephenville 16.12 3.0 2
23 Sami Gonzalez Carr Creekview 16.23 3.0 2
24 Taylor Scott Timber Creek 16.26 3.6 3
25 Olubunmi Okunade Fort Bend Bush 16.45 2.0 4
26 Morgan Johnson Plano East 16.50 2.7 6
27 Niesha Crow Mansfield Summit 16.57 0.8 7
28 Emoni Taylor Mansfield Summit 16.62 2.0 4
29 Madina Abdalla Richrdsn Berkner 16.62 0.8 7
30 Taylor Wilborn Mansfield 16.72 2.0 4
31 Kayln Dixon Mansfield Legacy 16.72 2.0 4
32 Chandler McGee Mansfield Legacy 16.73 0.8 7
33 Kayla Knight Plano West 17.01 3.0 2
34 Dyamond Brokenberry Mesquite Horn 17.08 4.1 5
35 Bailey Shepherd NRH Birdville 17.19 2.7 6
36 Lexus Wren Richrdsn Berkner 17.31 3.9 8
37 Kanisha McCormick Dallas Adams 17.37 4.3 1
38 Erin Hart Grapevine 17.42 2.0 4
39 Brooke Dudley Plano West 17.43 3.6 3
40 Bria Henson Midlothian 17.47 4.1 5
41 Alyza Poblete Saginaw 17.62 3.6 9
42 Jalyesa Butler Irving Nimitz 17.63 3.9 8
43 Caroline Cooke Abilene 17.64 4.1 5
44 Shantia Williams Irving Nimitz 17.95 3.9 8
45 Ashton Penney Arl Martin 18.00 3.6 9
46 Tyler Carter Mesquite 18.02 2.0 4
47 Ashley Falls FW Paschal 18.06 3.9 8
48 Karly Davis Blooming Grove 18.39 0.8 7
49 Andrea Travis Mesquite Horn 18.45 3.9 8
50 Shavonne Maxwell Arl Houston 18.51 0.8 7
51 Christin Richardson Killeen Ellison 18.61 3.6 9
52 Caroline Munroe Canton 18.65 3.9 8
53 Taylor Ross Arl Martin 19.31 3.6 9
54 Brianna Alemon FW Boswell 19.47 2.7 6
55 Morgan Vise Keller Central 20.09 3.6 9
56 Nancy Ramirez FW Arlington Hts 20.15 3.9 8
57 Emani Pettiford North Crowley 20.60 3.6 3
58 Brianca Smith FW Dunbar 21.44 0.8 7
59 Andrea Willis Mesquite 21.75 3.6 3
60 T'Angela Hamilton FW Eastern Hills 22.63 3.9 8
61 Brianna Wicker Malakoff 23.15 3.6 9
62 Erika Gilmore Malakoff 26.82 0.8 7
-- Alisha Walker Round Rock FS 2.7 6
-- Jalisa Green DeSoto FS 2.7 6
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dallas Skyline 47.88 1
2 DeSoto 48.06 1
3 Mansfield 48.26 3
4 Duncanville 48.30 1
5 Crowley 48.33 3
6 Fort Bend Bush 48.66 2
7 DeSoto 'B' 49.01 1
8 Mesquite 49.04 2
9 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 49.27 2
10 Mansfield Timberview 49.43 1
11 Fort Worth Dunbar 49.91 1
12 Midlothian 49.93 2
13 Richardson Berkner 50.09 3
14 Crowley North Crowley 50.09 3
15 Killeen Shoemaker 50.32 2
16 Mansfield Summit 50.34 3
17 Southlake Carroll 50.45 2
18 Round Rock 50.49 2
19 Abilene 50.49 3
20 Dallas Adams 50.50 5
21 Mesquite Horn 50.58 3
21 Crowley 'B' 50.58 5
23 Round Rock Stony Point 50.60 2
24 Fort Worth Eastern Hills 50.74 3
25 Plano East 50.85 1
26 Mansfield Legacy 50.93 3
27 Saginaw 51.03 1
28 Frisco Liberty 51.21 4
29 Stephenville 51.51 4
30 Fort Worth Boswell 51.84 5
31 Keller Central 52.13 5
32 Edinburg North 52.41 4
33 Arlington Martin 52.62 4
34 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 52.64 4
35 N Richland Hills Birdville 53.07 5
36 Fort Worth OD Wyatt 53.49 5
37 Malakoff 54.53 5
-- Carrollton Smith DNF 4
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mansfield Timberview 3:49.51 1
2 DeSoto 3:50.95 1
3 Fort Bend Bush 3:52.80 1
4 Dallas Skyline 3:53.68 1
5 Duncanville 3:56.23 1
6 Carrollton Smith 3:57.47 1
7 Crowley 3:58.71 3
8 DeSoto 'B' 4:02.39 1
9 Mansfield Legacy 4:02.69 2
10 Carrollton Creekview 4:03.07 2
11 Killeen Shoemaker 4:06.97 2
12 Richardson Berkner 4:07.60 3
13 Round Rock 4:07.78 3
14 Mesquite 4:07.89 2
15 Malakoff 4:08.21 5
16 Crowley North Crowley 4:09.30 3
17 Keller Timber Creek 4:09.69 2
18 Plano East 4:09.96 2
19 Mansfield 4:10.33 3
20 Crowley 'B' 4:10.83 5
21 Dallas Adams 4:11.53 4
22 Grapevine 4:13.55 3
23 Mansfield Summit 4:14.24 4
24 Abilene 4:14.43 3
25 Canton 4:17.23 4
26 Keller Central 4:17.40 4
27 Round Rock Stony Point 4:17.43 2
28 Stephenville 4:17.87 5
29 Fort Worth Dunbar 4:20.61 4
30 Edinburg North 4:21.49 4
31 Irving Nimitz 4:23.80 4
32 Frisco Liberty 4:24.60 5
33 Fort Worth Paschal 4:26.52 4
34 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 4:28.41 5
35 Arlington Martin 4:29.16 5
36 Mesquite Horn 4:29.58 3
37 N Richland Hills Birdville 4:30.85 5
38 Fort Worth Eastern Hills 4:30.86 4
39 Killeen Ellison 4:33.77 5
40 Fort Worth OD Wyatt 4:46.49 5
Event 20 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jennifer Madu Plano East 19-06.00 3.2
2 Bre'Yana Wash Dallas Skyline 19-03.00 3.7
3 Anna Robinson DeSoto 18-11.25 2.0
4 Abby Hani Gainesville Stri 18-07.50 3.9
5 Madison Hansen Plano East 18-02.75 1.8
6 Brooks Taliyah Wichita Falls Ri 18-02.00 2.7
7 Jasmine Brooks Wichita Falls Ri 18-01.75 2.7
8 Khadijah Jackson Crowley 18-00.25 2.6
9 Melissa Gonzalez Carr Creekview 17-11.75 3.8
10 Gionna Jackson Saginaw 17-11.00 2.0
11 Aloysia Young KilleenShoemaker 17-07.50 4.1
12 Neisha Moore Crowley 17-02.50 4.0
13 Kelsey Johnson Mansf Timberview 17-01.75 2.5
14 Makayla Earnheart DeSoto 17-00.00 3.3
15 Viershanie Latham Mesquite 16-10.75 2.1
16 Ashley Cox Midlothian 16-10.50 1.7
17 Sarah Robinson SouthlakeCarroll 16-10.25 3.7
18 Brittany Taylor Richrdsn Berkner 16-08.25 3.0
19 Victoria Johnson Mansfield Legacy 16-07.75 2.9
20 Sydnee Worlds Mansfield 16-06.25 2.5
21 Geneva Anderson Round Rock 16-05.00 1.7
22 Jazmine Epps McKinney North 16-05.00 3.6
23 Khadijah Evans Mansfield 16-02.25 4.1
24 Ashtin Ivey Stephenville 16-02.00 1.3
25 Brianna Lawrence Mansf Timberview 16-01.50 1.7
26 Sheridan Stokes Stephenville 16-00.00 +0.0
27 Chelsea Jennings North Crowley 15-11.50 3.8
28 Miya Biggins FW Eastern Hills 15-10.50 3.0
29 Andrea Mitchell FW Arlington Hts 15-09.75 1.7
30 Kalyn Taylor Killeen Ellison 15-08.25 4.0
31 DeShel Ferguson North Crowley 15-08.25 1.2
32 Elizabeth Ene Carr Creekview 15-07.50 4.7
33 Kayln Dixon Mansfield Legacy 15-06.75 3.0
34 Andrea Travis Mesquite Horn 15-04.75 2.0
35 Aalliyah Jones Round Rock 15-04.00 1.4
36 Taylor Terry Timber Creek 15-02.25 1.6
37 Alexandra Peters Keller Central 15-01.00 2.6
38 Destiny Fillmer Timber Creek 15-00.75 2.4
39 Clarissa Sanchez Edinburg North 15-00.25 1.4
40 Jessica Martinez Edinburg North 14-09.25 4.0
41 Ta' Quisha Larry Mesquite 14-07.50 2.4
42 Tymple Freeney Dallas Adams 14-07.25 2.6
43 Alexis Drake Richrdsn Berkner 14-01.25 3.1
44 Mariam Kromah FW Arlington Hts 13-11.50 1.8
45 Beatrice Attura Frisco Liberty 13-11.00 1.3
46 Erin Backus FW Trimble Tech 13-09.00 2.0
47 Jordan Bailey Keller Central 13-08.75 3.4
-- Lashara Robinson Irving Nimitz FOUL
-- Makeeya White FW Trimble Tech FOUL
-- Genell Brown FW Eastern Hills FOUL
-- Aatiyah Henry Mesquite Horn FOUL
-- Elizabeth Bryant SouthlakeCarroll FOUL
Event 21 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shelbi Vaughan Mansfield Legacy 49-06.50
2 Cion Hicks KilleenShoemaker 43-11.00
3 Adrienne Lewis DeSoto 39-06.00
4 Kayla Taylor Mansfield Legacy 39-04.50
5 Ijeoma Ugwunze McKinney North 39-04.50
6 Kami Stockett Mansfield 37-06.00
7 Ngozi Nweke Carr Creekview 37-05.25
8 Jordan Welch Plano East 36-01.50
9 Keimischelle Brown DeSoto 34-08.25
10 Lauren Tutt Keller 34-05.25
11 Brittany McKenzie Round Rock 34-00.00
12 Nancy Johnson Plano East 33-11.75
13 Vallen Alleyne Timber Creek 33-08.00
14 Jessica Hunt Arl Houston 33-08.00
15 Sierra Vakapuna FW Dunbar 33-03.50
16 Destiny Meyers Duncanville 32-07.75
17 Dominique Allen Mesquite Horn 32-05.75
18 Danielle Allen Mesquite Horn 32-05.00
19 A'Jenae Hardwell Richrdsn Berkner 32-04.00
20 Shanquivia Smith Dallas Adams 32-01.25
21 BreOnna Patton Crowley 31-04.50
22 Esther Muanankese Crowley 31-04.25
23 Ermonica Thomas Dallas Carter 31-01.50
24 Emily Marco Mesquite 30-09.00
25 Lashai Jean-Baptiste-Bel Killeen Ellison 30-06.50
26 Stephanie Onyeka Richrdsn Berkner 30-04.25
27 Mandy Akinyemi FW Boswell 30-03.50
28 Alyssa Garcia Edinburg North 30-02.00
29 Kenesha Saygo Killeen Ellison 28-11.00
30 Paige Hicks FW Eastern Hills 28-09.75
31 Alanoud Abu North Crowley 28-07.00
32 Madison Drescher SouthlakeCarroll 28-01.50
33 Lexuce Harrison FW Trimble Tech 26-08.00
34 Bianca White FW Dunbar 26-07.00
35 Dajah Hicks Irving Universal 26-05.00
36 Dencia Green North Crowley 25-02.00
37 Brittany Hicks Keller Central 24-03.50
38 Deja Halton FW Eastern Hills 22-05.75
39 Jasmine Rutherford FW Trimble Tech 22-05.50
University ResultsLicensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2012 08:56 PM
TCU Invitational
TCU, Fort Worth, Texas
March 15-16, 2012
Results
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace Spearman unattached 10.06 2.8 4
2 Charles Silmon TCU 10.18 1.5 1
3 Otis McDaniel unattached 10.26 2.8 4
4 Mychal Dungey New Era 10.26 2.8 4
5 Jacob Norman unattached 10.29 2.8 4
6 Antoine Adams E.P.T.C 10.33 2.8 4
7 Woodrow Randall Baylor 10.38 1.5 1
8 Matthieu Pritchett unattached 10.59 4.0 2
9 James Fowler North Texas 10.60 4.0 2
10 Courtney Williams E.P.T.C 10.71 3.6 3
11 Johnny Hickman North Texas 10.75 4.0 2
12 Quentin Butler UT-Arlington 10.75 1.5 1
13 James Lang Houston 10.75 1.5 1
14 Jeffery Josephs TCU 10.77 1.5 1
15 OJ Stoneham TCU 10.80 1.5 1
16 Jerome Miller unattached 10.87 3.6 3
17 Nicholas Gordon PUMA 10.96 4.0 2
18 Jalen Williams Houston 11.00 1.5 1
19 Justin Johnson unattached 11.07 4.0 2
20 Kevin Aje unattached 11.12 2.8 4
21 Tyrone Jenkins E.P.T.C 11.18 3.6 3
22 Justin Amos unattached 11.39 3.6 3
23 Garrett Robinson Texas State 11.62 4.0 2
-- Steve Slowly New Era FS 2.8 4
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jeremy Wariner adidas 20.66 2.6 4
2 Everett Walker Baylor 20.78 4.5 1
3 Otis McDaniel unattached 20.80 2.6 4
4 Antoine Adams E.P.T.C 20.83 3.4 5
5 Steven White North Texas 20.97 2.5 2
6 Xavier Boyd Houston 21.07 3.2 6
7 Bryan Miller NIKE 21.10 3.4 5
8 Justin Allen Baylor 21.10 2.0 3
9 Lewis Banda Unattached-TCU 21.15 2.6 4
10 Clinton Collins North Texas 21.27 4.5 1
11 Dennis Scruggs Baylor 21.35 2.5 2
12 Timothy Young Texas State 21.36 4.5 1
13 Matthieu Pritchett unattached 21.56 3.4 5
14 Quentin Butler UT-Arlington 21.80 4.5 1
15 Brandon Thomas Texas State 21.87 4.5 1
16 Treion Murray Texas State 21.89 2.0 3
17 Trey Downing unattached 21.94 3.2 6
18 Courtney Williams E.P.T.C 21.99 3.4 5
19 William Murray Texas State 21.99 2.5 2
20 Michael Martelley unattached 22.09 3.4 5
21 Eric Bostick Baylor 22.16 4.5 1
22 Roy Rucker unattached 22.30 3.2 6
23 Hunter Brook Baylor 22.53 2.0 3
23 Jalen Williams Houston 22.53 2.0 3
25 Alexander Smith TCU 22.54 2.0 3
26 Ramone Waite unattached 22.55 2.6 4
27 Tyrone Jenkins E.P.T.C 22.71 3.4 5
28 Adam Thiel North Texas 22.74 2.0 3
29 Marcus Wooten North Texas 23.20 2.5 2
30 Henry Vildosola Baylor 23.63 2.0 3
31 Aaron Linwood unattached 24.03 3.4 5
32 Cornelius Mayes Houston 24.10 2.0 3
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryan Miller NIKE 47.56 4
2 Jamil Hubbard New Era 47.65 4
3 James Gilreath Baylor 48.21 1
4 Whitney Prevost Baylor 48.23 1
5 James Johnson Texas State 48.36 2
6 Lewis Banda Unattached-TCU 48.69 4
7 Joshua Washington TCU 48.72 1
8 Michael Martelley unattached 48.89 4
9 Joe Barb Baylor 49.07 1
10 danzell fortson unattached 49.24 3
11 Markquis Frazier Houston 49.27 2
12 Garrett Hughey Houston 49.45 1
13 Justin Chambers TCU 49.46 1
14 Sheldon Moss UT-Arlington 49.82 2
15 Jalan Batiste UT-Arlington 49.90 2
16 Dominique Charles Houston 50.38 1
17 Braylon Hartfield TCU 50.70 2
18 Anthony Rene UT-Arlington 50.73 3
19 Reginald Reed Texas State 50.79 2
20 Cornelius Mayes Houston 50.85 3
21 Alexander Smith TCU 50.88 2
22 Trey Downing unattached 51.02 3
23 Andrew Pettis UT-Arlington 52.23 2
24 Joseph Williams UT-Arlington 55.15 3
25 Aaron Linwood unattached 57.47 3
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack OBrien TCU 1:55.59
2 Charles Grethen Texas State 1:56.63
3 Philip Critelli UT-Arlington 1:56.75
4 Drevan Anderson Kaapa Houston 1:57.77
5 Anthony Coleman Houston 1:58.09
6 Mark Fernando Houston 1:58.77
7 Connor Wilkins TCU 1:58.91
8 Andrew Sumner North Texas 1:59.39
9 Michael Ortiz North Texas 1:59.80
10 Jesse Brooks Baylor 1:59.81
11 Maury Thibodeaux UT-Arlington 1:59.86
12 Ramon Neilly unattached 2:00.01
13 Anthony Jordan Houston 2:00.80
14 Jonathan Tijerina Baylor 2:01.55
15 Jacob Critelli UT-Arlington 2:01.67
16 Avery Hartwell unattached 2:02.22
17 Ben Anderson Baylor 2:03.98
18 Anthony Hilliman UT-Arlington 2:18.88
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drevan Anderson Kaapa Houston 4:06.23
2 David Smith Houston 4:06.37
3 Austin Yaeger North Texas 4:07.01
4 Jake Rossmango TCU 4:07.30
5 Virgilio Martinez unattached 4:07.81
6 Anthony Hilliman UT-Arlington 4:08.40
7 Ben Allen Baylor 4:09.14
8 Taylor Jackson Baylor 4:09.82
9 Anthony Jordan Houston 4:10.44
10 Derwin Graham Baylor 4:10.86
11 Chase Mackey TCU 4:11.46
12 Hance Loyd UT-Arlington 4:11.62
13 Brad Fullman North Texas 4:12.64
14 Stephan Keller Houston 4:12.88
15 Kevin Vasquez UT-Arlington 4:18.31
16 Cameron Gifford Baylor 4:22.56
17 Cole Bessner Houston 4:25.62
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Galvin Baylor 8:45.37
2 Bradley Miles Baylor 8:47.26
3 Robbie Knorr Baylor 8:47.90
4 Virgilio Martinez unattached 8:48.87
5 Blake Niccum Baylor 8:56.71
6 Ben Allen Baylor 8:57.86
7 Taylor Jackson Baylor 9:00.36
8 Preston Newsome TCU 9:01.07
9 Robert Gribble UT-Arlington 9:02.57
10 Jake Rossmango TCU 9:05.37
11 Derwin Graham Baylor 9:09.19
12 Taylor Moult TCU 9:20.92
13 Andrew Kramer TCU 9:28.39
14 Hance Loyd UT-Arlington 9:32.16
15 John Cantu Houston 9:33.80
16 Mason Richard TCU 9:37.07
17 Tim Wang TCU 10:05.65
18 Matthew Boileau TCU 10:27.69
-- Cameron Gifford Baylor DNF
-- Jake Powers unattached DNF
Event 7 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chris Thomas unattached 13.74 2.8 3
2 Jerome Miller unattached 14.06 2.8 3
3 Thomas Lang Houston 14.53 4.5 1
4 Kevin Johnson Houston 14.68 4.5 1
5 Darwin Moore North Texas 14.83 4.5 1
6 Jordan Hofbauer Houston 14.99 4.5 1
7 Emmanuel Aouad R.A.P.I.D Speed 15.07 3.4 2
8 Jonathan Todd UT-Arlington 15.34 4.5 1
9 Ben Marvin Texas State 15.57 4.5 1
10 Ross Myatt unattached 15.62 2.8 3
11 Eric Bostick Baylor 15.82 4.5 1
12 Hunter Brook Baylor 15.86 3.4 2
13 Stephen Gittens unattached 15.91 2.8 3
14 Carter Nell Texas State 15.96 3.4 2
15 Henry Vildosola Baylor 16.11 3.4 2
16 Daniel Zewde unattached 16.54 2.8 3
17 James Turner UT-Arlington 16.61 3.4 2
-- Courtney Macon unattached FS 2.8 3
-- Timothy Young Texas State FS 4.5 1
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gabriel El Hanbli Baylor 52.65 1
2 Lavon Collins TCU 53.36 1
3 Philip Raaf Baylor 54.29 1
4 Jordan Hofbauer Houston 56.08 1
5 Jonathan Todd UT-Arlington 56.72 1
6 Emmanuel Aouad R.A.P.I.D Speed 57.18 2
7 Steve Farris Texas State 57.91 1
8 Ross Myatt unattached 58.33 2
9 Daniel Zewde unattached 58.36 2
Event 9 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baylor 39.74
1) Woodrow Randall 2) Whitney Prevost
3) Everett Walker 4) Blake Heriot
2 New Era 40.11
1) Steve Slowly 2) Ackeem Forde
3) Mychal Dungey 4) Jamil Hubbard
3 unattached 40.47
4 Houston 40.94
1) James Lang 2) Markquis Frazier
3) Xavier Boyd 4) Errol Nolan
5 Texas-Arlington 41.67
1) Andrew Pettis 2) Quentin Butler
3) Kemarki Absalom 4) Clayton Vaughn
6 TCU 41.68
1) Ramone Bailey 2) Jeffery Josephs
3) Charles Silmon 4) Joshua Washington
7 E.P.T.C 42.57
-- North Texas DNF
1) Steven White 2) Clinton Collins
3) Johnny Hickman 4) James Fowler
Event 10 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Era 3:10.07 2
1) Mychal Dungey 2) Legerrald Betters
3) Ackeem Forde 4) Jamil Hubbard
2 Baylor 3:12.20 1
1) Whitney Prevost 2) Dennis Scruggs
3) Joe Barb 4) James Gilreath
3 TCU 3:16.18 1
1) Justin Chambers 2) Lavon Collins
3) Jack OBrien 4) Joshua Washington
4 Houston 3:17.36 1
1) Xavier Boyd 2) Anthony Coleman
3) Mark Fernando 4) Dominique Charles
5 North Texas 3:18.11 1
1) Clinton Collins 2) Johnny Hickman
3) Adam Thiel 4) Michael Ortiz
6 North Texas 'B' 3:20.00 2
1) Steven White 2) James Fowler
3) Darwin Moore 4) Andrew Sumner
7 Texas State 3:21.73 1
1) William Murray 2) Reginald Reed
3) James Johnson 4) Treion Murray
8 Texas-Arlington 3:22.10 1
1) Kemarki Absalom 2) Sheldon Moss
3) Philip Critelli 4) Anthony Rene
9 TCU 'B' 3:26.77 2
10 Texas-Arlington 'B' 3:26.77 2
1) James Turner 2) Maury Thibodeaux
3) Jonathan Todd 4) Joseph Williams
11 Baylor 'B' 3:31.91 2
-- NIKE DNF 2
1) Marcus Boyd 2) Lewis Banda
3) Reggie Witherspoon 4) Jeremy Wariner
Event 11 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isiah Clements UT-Arlington 2.03m 6-08.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09
P P P O O O XXX
2 Kyle Cash Baylor 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P O O XXO XXX
3 Hunter Brook Baylor 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O O O XXX
4 Hayden Loudenslager Baylor 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P O XO XXX
5 Garrett Robinson Texas State 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P XXO XXX
6 Christopher Soechting TCU 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O XO XXO XXX
7 Efosa Guobadia TCU 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O O XXX
8 Henry Vildosola Baylor 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO O XXX
-- Eric Bostick Baylor NH
1.78
XXX
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeff Rodriguez UT-Arlington 5.21m 17-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.21 5.35
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Landon Ferguson Texas State 4.90m 16-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P XO XXO XXX
3 Michael Mahnke Houston 4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P XXO XXX
4 Daryl Burrell UT-Arlington 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
O XXX
4 Carter Nell Texas State 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
O XXX
-- Victor Iwuagwu UT-Arlington NH
4.30 4.45
P XXX
-- Ben Marvin Texas State NH
4.30
XXX
Event 13 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Simon Stewart Houston 7.51m 3.7 24-07.75
7.39m(3.6) 7.44m(5.1) 7.39m(3.2) 7.23m(2.1) 7.22m(1.8) 7.51m(3.7)
2 William Murray Texas State 7.28m 3.4 23-10.75
7.01m(3.4) FOUL(2.7) 7.28m(3.4) PASS PASS PASS
3 Timothy Young Texas State 7.26m 3.4 23-10.00
6.99m(3.2) FOUL(4.8) 7.18m(2.9) 6.91m(3.0) 7.10m(2.1) 7.26m(3.4)
4 Quentin Butler UT-Arlington 7.10m 2.3 23-03.50
6.96m(2.4) PASS PASS 6.81m(3.3) 7.10m(2.3) 7.08m(4.0)
5 Kemarki Absalom UT-Arlington 7.10m 2.7 23-03.50
7.04m(4.5) 6.45m(4.0) 7.10m(2.7) 6.57m(3.2) 6.42m(3.4) 6.84m(2.6)
6 Willie Forbes Quest Unlimited 7.01m 2.6 23-00.00
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.8) 7.01m(2.6) 6.34m(2.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.37m(4.2)
7 Omar Barnes UT-Arlington 6.94m 2.1 22-09.25
6.94m(2.1) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.4)
8 Henry Vildosola Baylor 6.87m 4.1 22-06.50
FOUL(2.6) 6.73m(3.6) FOUL(1.7) 6.65m(2.1) 6.82m(4.6) 6.87m(4.1)
9 Eric Bostick Baylor 6.67m 3.6 21-10.75
6.67m(3.6) FOUL(2.5) 6.53m(2.1) FOUL(3.9) 6.37m(2.9) FOUL(2.8)
10 Kevin Johnson Houston 6.56m 2.8 21-06.25
6.19m(4.0) 6.33m(3.3) 6.56m(2.8)
11 James Turner UT-Arlington 6.56m 1.9 21-06.25
6.53m(1.7) FOUL(3.1) 6.56m(1.9)
12 Taylor Short unattached 6.51m 2.9 21-04.25
6.51m(2.9) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.1)
13 Hayden Loudenslager Baylor 6.46m 3.6 21-02.50
6.44m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.46m(3.6)
14 Tevonte Jackson unattached 6.45m 3.6 21-02.00
FOUL 6.45m(3.6) FOUL(3.6)
15 Will Carter unattached 6.43m 2.1 21-01.25
6.12m(2.0) FOUL(2.5) 6.43m(2.1)
16 Hunter Brook Baylor 6.22m 2.6 20-05.00
6.22m(2.6) 6.19m(3.6) 5.77m(2.6)
-- John Horton Houston FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.2)
-- Devin Alexander North Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Omar Barnes UT-Arlington 14.73m 2.1 48-04.00
14.73m(2.1) 14.37m(3.3) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.7)
2 John Horton Houston 14.49m 5.0 47-06.50
FOUL(4.9) 14.49m(5.0) 14.29m(3.7) PASS PASS PASS
3 Willie Forbes Quest Unlimited 14.16m 4.0 46-05.50
13.85m(2.7) 14.16m(4.0) 13.90m(4.4) 13.50m(4.7) 13.69m(2.6) 13.28m(4.4)
-- Malcolm Howard Houston FOUL
FOUL(3.0) FOUL FOUL(3.0)
Event 15 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christopher Adams unattached 18.88m 61-11.50
17.35m 18.46m 18.88m 18.69m 18.35m 18.75m
2 Sean Tabor TCU 17.92m 58-09.50
17.70m 17.75m 17.80m 17.46m 17.58m 17.92m
3 Darrell Hill Houston 17.06m 55-11.75
FOUL 15.81m 16.83m 17.06m FOUL FOUL
4 Paul Osunwa TCU 16.90m 55-05.50
16.09m 16.19m 16.12m 15.48m 16.90m 16.43m
5 Tyler Sergent TCU 16.61m 54-06.00
15.22m 15.54m FOUL FOUL 16.61m 16.45m
6 Jacob Schultz Houston 16.54m 54-03.25
FOUL FOUL 16.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Darian Brown Texas State 16.12m 52-10.75
FOUL 15.43m 14.95m 16.00m 16.12m FOUL
8 Aaron Sirles North Texas 15.92m 52-02.75
FOUL 15.24m FOUL FOUL 15.40m 15.92m
9 Francisco Brito TCU 15.55m 51-00.25
FOUL 14.02m 14.70m 15.55m 15.00m 15.45m
10 Desmine Hilliard Baylor 14.00m 45-11.25
12.74m 13.23m 14.00m
11 Servell Dandridge unattached 13.84m 45-05.00
FOUL FOUL 13.84m
12 Charleston Lewis North Texas 13.54m 44-05.25
FOUL 12.71m 13.54m
13 Riley Donovan North Texas 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Men Discus Throw Section 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christopher Adams unattached 52.20m 171-03
FOUL 40.21m 50.01m FOUL 52.20m FOUL
2 Desmine Hilliard Baylor 50.67m 166-03
46.46m 47.35m 46.78m 50.67m FOUL 45.87m
3 Darian Brown Texas State 50.54m 165-10
49.24m 50.54m 46.92m FOUL FOUL 44.29m
4 Marquis Stimpson unattached 49.78m 163-04
39.85m FOUL 49.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jared Tyler unattached 49.53m 162-06
45.69m 45.21m FOUL 45.56m 49.53m 47.99m
6 Ray Lian Houston 47.51m 155-10
43.55m 42.96m FOUL FOUL 47.51m 46.97m
7 Kole Knutson Texas State 46.99m 154-02
44.22m FOUL 46.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Aaron Sirles North Texas 46.54m 152-08
FOUL 45.44m FOUL 46.54m 44.69m FOUL
9 Sidney Flores Houston 43.09m 141-04
43.09m 42.80m FOUL 43.09m 43.03m FOUL
10 John Fortune Houston 42.92m 140-10
42.92m FOUL FOUL
11 Lance Kay Baylor 40.50m 132-10
40.50m FOUL 36.59m
12 Riley Donovan North Texas 40.18m 131-10
35.54m 40.18m FOUL
Event 17 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chaz Laijas Texas State 53.63m 175-11
50.32m 51.60m 51.48m 53.06m 52.72m 53.63m
2 Darian Brown Texas State 50.27m 164-11
FOUL FOUL 50.07m FOUL FOUL 50.27m
3 John Fortune Houston 49.95m 163-10
44.42m 48.67m 49.95m 44.71m 48.21m FOUL
4 Aaron Sirles North Texas 48.84m 160-03
43.47m 47.49m 48.84m FOUL 46.46m FOUL
5 Cody January North Texas 45.94m 150-09
43.22m 45.67m 45.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Charleston Lewis North Texas 45.60m 149-07
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.84m 40.55m 45.60m
Event 18 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Lyons Santa Monica TC 70.16m 230-02
FOUL 67.37m 65.16m 66.85m 70.16m 63.49m
2 Carter Nell Texas State 58.18m 190-10
52.36m 46.89m 51.13m 55.24m 58.18m 55.51m
3 Branam Yow unattached 57.54m 188-09
57.54m 53.61m 53.28m 56.68m 55.99m 53.01m
4 Henry Vildosola Baylor 50.17m 164-07
43.88m 43.71m 47.68m 41.76m 49.32m 50.17m
5 Alex Tardieu West Point 48.49m 159-01
46.02m 44.77m 41.44m 48.49m 46.82m 47.70m
6 Ben Marvin Texas State 47.06m 154-05
46.87m 43.25m 43.20m 47.06m 44.71m 44.61m
7 Hunter Brook Baylor 46.90m 153-10
40.02m 46.90m 42.15m FOUL 43.25m FOUL
8 Eric Bostick Baylor 42.37m 139-00
38.06m 42.37m 42.23m FOUL 37.89m FOUL
9 Charleston Lewis North Texas 38.34m 125-09
31.85m 38.34m 31.84m FOUL 34.07m FOUL
Event 19 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tameka williams unattached 11.23 3.5 4
2 Chalonda Goodman Texas 11.23 3.4 1
3 Patricia Hall unattached 11.39 3.5 4
4 Phobay Kutu-Akoi unattached 11.42 3.5 4
5 Jasmine Sanford unattached 11.52 3.5 4
6 Whitney Harris Houston 11.52 3.4 1
7 Chaniqua Corinealdi TCU 11.53 3.4 1
8 Craishia Washington SMU 11.57 3.4 1
9 Lorraine Ugen TCU 11.61 3.4 1
10 Demeeka Jones Houston 11.79 3.9 2
11 Janesa Moore North Texas 11.79 3.4 1
12 Amber Evans SMU 11.82 3.4 1
13 Kailey Bostic UT-Arlington 11.92 3.4 1
14 LaDoreal Thompson UT-Arlington 12.02 3.9 2
15 Tytana Thornton North Texas 12.05 3.9 3
16 Idia Omogiate Baylor 12.14 3.4 1
17 Nadiyah El-Amin North Texas 12.23 3.9 3
18 DeOna Stafford North Texas 12.25 3.9 2
19 Jennifer Bassett UT-Arlington 12.36 3.9 3
20 Imani Fenner UT-Arlington 12.37 3.9 2
21 Adia White unattached 12.46 3.5 4
22 Adrina Davenport Texas State 12.65 3.9 2
23 Madi Steenbergen Baylor 13.03 3.9 2
24 Jamie West UT-Arlington 13.09 3.9 2
25 Camille Bender Texas State 13.36 3.9 3
-- La Kadron Ivery unattached FS 3.5 4
Event 20 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chalonda Goodman Texas 23.26 1.2 1
2 Amber Evans SMU 23.53 3.7 3
3 Craishia Washington SMU 23.58 3.7 3
4 Chantel Malone unattached 23.64 3.1 8
5 Diamond Richardson Baylor 23.74 1.2 1
6 Chaniqua Corinealdi TCU 24.00 1.2 1
7 Tameka williams unattached 24.06 3.1 8
8 Shannon Reynolds UT-Arlington 24.12 7.1 2
9 Franchelle Hill Texas State 24.17 7.1 2
10 Jasmine Sanford unattached 24.20 3.1 8
11 Ngozi Onwumere Houston 24.22 5.0 4
12 Chamique Francis Texas 24.22 7.1 2
13 Alicia Perkins Houston 24.27 5.0 4
14 Angele Cooper Texas 24.31 1.2 1
15 Alyssa Nichols Baylor 24.35 7.1 2
16 Breonna Baldwin UT-Arlington 24.43 5.0 4
17 Daniela Anane Bediakoh Texas State 24.44 5.0 4
18 Alexus Hebert Texas State 24.57 3.7 3
19 Hayley Shade TCU 24.59 3.7 3
20 Larissa Matthews TCU 24.64 3.7 3
21 Nicole Denby unattached 24.65 3.1 8
22 Ashley Harrison North Texas 24.66 2.2 5
23 Raena Rhone Baylor 24.67 3.7 3
24 Idia Omogiate Baylor 24.77 5.0 4
25 Idara Uto unattached 24.98 3.1 8
26 Morgan Canty Texas State 25.07 2.2 5
27 Jennifer Bassett UT-Arlington 25.11 2.2 5
28 Kellie Trinkaus Texas State 25.15 2.2 5
29 Beverly Owoyele Texas 25.15 5.3 6
30 LaDoreal Thompson UT-Arlington 25.28 2.2 5
31 Justine Charbonnet Baylor 25.42 5.0 4
32 Jamila Cartwright North Texas 25.53 5.0 4
33 Michelle Ratliffe Baylor 25.56 4.5 7
34 Adia White unattached 25.68 3.1 8
35 Imani Fenner UT-Arlington 25.77 2.2 5
36 Jessica Shadley Baylor 25.98 5.3 6
37 Olivia Amy Houston 26.52 4.5 7
38 Jasmine Taylor UT-Arlington 26.82 2.2 5
39 Anicka Newell Texas State 27.09 4.5 7
40 Destiny Woodbury unattached 27.42 4.5 7
41 Lauren Rover Baylor 27.73 5.3 6
42 Victoria Lucas Texas 28.04 4.5 7
43 Leslie Ables Texas State 29.09 4.5 7
-- Megan Frausto Houston DQ 5.3 6 lane violation
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chantel Malone unattached 54.92 3
2 Allison Peter Texas 55.12 3
3 Alex Anderson unattached 55.52 3
4 Christy Udoh Texas 55.78 1
5 Quinterra Charles TCU 55.97 1
6 Angele Cooper Texas 56.24 1
7 DeAndrea Smith UT-Arlington 56.68 1
8 Ashle Caldwell TCU 56.80 2
9 Nefertari Hall TCU 57.63 2
10 Ashley Collins TCU 57.89 1
11 Hayley Helfenbein Texas State 58.16 2
12 Chamique Francis Texas 58.19 1
13 Hayley Shade TCU 58.38 2
14 Alicia Frederick Houston 58.96 2
15 Calesia Henson Baylor 59.52 2
16 Chasity Peters unattached 1:00.30 3
17 Jasmine Taylor UT-Arlington 1:02.81 2
18 Michelle Ellis Houston 1:03.79 2
19 Jacquelynn Faniel Houston 1:05.65 1
Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Briyanni Thomas TCU 2:12.47
2 Mary Alenbratt SMU 2:12.68
3 Lindsey Putman UT-Arlington 2:13.63
4 Marielle Hall Texas 2:13.83
5 Lizzy Whitney Baylor 2:13.96
6 Katie Hoaldridge Texas 2:15.12
7 Mariah Kelly Baylor 2:15.18
8 Kajsa Barr SMU 2:16.37
9 Stacey-Ann Smith Texas 2:16.54
10 Briana Nelson Texas 2:17.03
11 Kendra Chambers Texas 2:17.27
12 Ivorie Walker Baylor 2:18.81
13 Kathryn Ducommun Houston 2:19.14
14 Michelle Nwachukwu Baylor 2:19.97
15 Kimberly Krtinich Texas State 2:20.01
16 Ashly Wright UT-Arlington 2:20.18
17 Anne Jones Texas 2:20.71
18 LaKeisha James SMU 2:21.05
19 Julie Amthor Texas 2:21.55
20 Hanna Stradinger TCU 2:21.55
21 Jennifer Carey-Campos UT-Arlington 2:22.38
22 Jalyn Nickerson North Texas 2:22.40
23 Bria Guerin SMU 2:22.49
24 Courtney Cox Baylor 2:24.44
25 Alexis Vick Houston 2:25.16
26 Eryn Barroso Houston 2:25.41
27 Frida Kristiansson SMU 2:26.04
28 Courtney Mose UT-Arlington 2:28.30
29 Lauren Stevens Baylor 2:28.65
30 Taylor Thorpe Baylor 2:28.78
31 Lillian Chevalier TCU 2:34.27
32 Lynette Atkinson Baylor 2:35.26
Event 23 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly Dawson TCU 4:32.95
2 Patricia Terry TCU 4:36.56
3 Connor Ward Texas 4:38.47
4 Jessica Harper Texas 4:40.48
5 Frida Kristiansson SMU 4:45.15
6 Ciera Johnson Houston 4:46.74
7 Kathryn Ducommun Houston 4:48.82
8 Taylor Beer Houston 5:00.26
9 Staci Jackson unattached 5:01.63
10 Kim Kirby Baylor 5:03.55
11 Marissa Paz UT-Arlington 5:06.26
12 Alexis Vick Houston 5:08.82
13 Kristina Vanderhout TCU 5:13.04
14 Yasiris Gonzalez Houston 5:15.54
Event 24 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Agnes Kemboi TCU 9:51.95
2 Megan Flowers-Skeel unattached 9:58.59
3 Brittany Marches Texas 9:59.97
4 Kristen Hanselka Baylor 10:06.47
5 Laleh Mojtabaezamani Texas 10:08.69
6 Bree Schrader Baylor 10:14.33
7 Erin Hegarty Baylor 10:21.36
8 Katie Dalton TCU 10:24.93
9 Karlee Kleiber Baylor 10:25.25
10 Samantha Patty Baylor 10:30.98
11 Sydney Hampton UT-Arlington 10:53.50
12 Leah Frazier Baylor 10:54.86
13 Starla Garcia Houston 11:01.37
14 Heather Zytkewicz Baylor 11:12.41
15 Kaitlyn Thomas SMU 11:28.99
16 Rachel Vanlandingham TCU 11:43.83
17 Janell Steigerwald SMU 11:48.52
18 Shannon Speir TCU 11:51.09
19 Stephanie Wright SMU 12:29.15
Event 25 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nicole Denby unattached 12.92 3.2 3
2 Morgan Snow Texas 13.30 3.2 3
3 Tenaya Jones unattached 13.39 3.2 3
4 Sade Mariah Greenidge Houston 13.48 1.3 1
5 Alicia Perkins Houston 13.53 1.3 1
6 Larissa Matthews TCU 13.68 1.3 1
7 Christina Holland Baylor 14.01 1.3 1
8 Amber Sellers Houston 14.31 1.3 1
9 Ashley Starks North Texas 14.39 5.4 2
10 DeOna Stafford North Texas 14.50 1.3 1
11 Tina Valenzuela Texas State 14.58 1.3 1
12 Olivia Amy Houston 14.60 1.3 1
13 Danessa Lyssy Texas State 14.74 5.4 2
14 Jessica Shadley Baylor 14.99 5.4 2
15 Michelle Ratliffe Baylor 15.04 5.4 2
16 Chastity Stewart North Texas 15.15 1.3 1
17 Chelsea Hermes North Texas 15.49 3.2 3
18 Lauren Rover Baylor 15.92 5.4 2
19 Brookeana Witt UT-Arlington 16.24 3.2 3
20 Madi Steenbergen Baylor 16.60 5.4 2
21 Raquel Kilgore UT-Arlington 17.02 3.2 3
Event 26 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Danielle Dowie Texas 58.36 1
2 Christina Holland Baylor 59.58 1
3 Chante'sean White Texas State 59.86 1
4 Andrea Sutherland unattached 59.89 1
5 Alicia Peterson Texas 1:02.45 1
6 Katie Miller Texas State 1:02.99 1
7 Rhevan Rhodes Texas State 1:03.43 2
8 Idara Uto unattached 1:03.52 2
9 Jennie Thomas Texas State 1:04.92 1
10 Candida Coulson unattached 1:05.13 1
11 Amber Sellers Houston 1:05.23 2
12 Brookeana Witt UT-Arlington 1:06.46 2
13 Sade Mariah Greenidge Houston 1:06.89 2
14 Maresha Carrie SMU 1:07.03 2
15 Kirby Schulz TCU 1:08.04 2
16 Jade Vaughan UT-Arlington 1:09.46 2
Event 27 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Texas 44.32
1) Morgan Snow 2) Allison Peter
3) Christy Udoh 4) Chalonda Goodman
2 Houston 44.96
1) Tai'Shea Reese 2) Kiersten Brewer
3) Alicia Perkins 4) Whitney Harris
3 TCU 45.50
1) Whitney Gipson 2) Chaniqua Corinealdi
3) Veronica Jones 4) Lorraine Ugen
4 Texas State 46.78
1) Daniela Anane Bediakoh 2) Franchelle Hill
3) Alexus Hebert 4) Kellie Trinkaus
5 North Texas 47.13
1) DeOna Stafford 2) Janesa Moore
3) Nadiyah El-Amin 4) Tytana Thornton
6 Baylor 47.78
1) Justine Charbonnet 2) Alyssa Nichols
3) Diamond Richardson 4) Brittany Carr
7 Texas-Arlington 47.82
1) LaDoreal Thompson 2) Kailey Bostic
3) Shannon Reynolds 4) DeAndrea Smith
-- Houston 'B' DNF
1) Demeeka Jones 2) Sade Mariah Greenidge
3) Keythra Richards 4) Dominique Brisco
-- Texas State 'B' DQ
1) Allie Saunders 2) Danessa Lyssy
3) Tina Valenzuela 4) Jessica Thomas
Event 28 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baylor 3:39.12 1
1) Alyssa Nichols 2) Raena Rhone
3) Christina Holland 4) Diamond Richardson
2 Houston 3:40.87 1
1) Brittany Wallace 2) Whitney Harris
3) Ciera Johnson 4) Ngozi Onwumere
3 TCU 3:44.07 1
1) Briyanni Thomas 2) Ashley Collins
3) Nefertari Hall 4) Quinterra Charles
4 Texas State 3:46.36 1
1) Morgan Canty 2) Kellie Trinkaus
3) Katie Miller 4) Chante'sean White
5 Texas-Arlington 3:47.61 1
1) Breonna Baldwin 2) Ashly Wright
3) Lindsey Putman 4) DeAndrea Smith
6 SMU 'B' 3:50.42 2
1) 2) Kajsa Barr
3) Bria Guerin 4) Maresha Carrie
7 Baylor 'B' 3:51.39 2
1) Michelle Nwachukwu 2) Lizzy Whitney
3) Idia Omogiate 4) Ivorie Walker
8 Texas State 'B' 3:53.50 2
1) Jennie Thomas 2) Hayley Helfenbein
3) Rhevan Rhodes 4) Kimberly Krtinich
9 North Texas 'B' 3:58.09 2
10 North Texas 3:58.53 1
1) Jamila Cartwright 2) Haley Thompson
3) Chastity Stewart 4) Nadiyah El-Amin
11 Texas-Arlington 'B' 4:13.27 2
1) Brookeana Witt 2) Jennifer Bassett
3) Imani Fenner 4) Velma Morant
Event 29 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Victoria Lucas Texas 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P O O XXX
2 Beverly Owoyele Texas 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Alicia Peterson Texas 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Shahaf Bareni North Texas 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Danielle Candelaria Texas State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O XO XO XXX
6 Suzy Prikryl North Texas 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
7 Lauren Cook Baylor 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P XO O XXX
8 Marie Michel unattached 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P XXO XXX
9 Haley Thompson North Texas 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
10 Lauren Rover Baylor 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXX
11 Kaitlin West Baylor 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
12 Jennifer Gueldner Baylor 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
12 Jessica Shadley Baylor 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
-- Michelle Ratliffe Baylor NH
1.50
XXX
-- Valerie Lindenmuth SMU NH
1.50
XXX
Event 30 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elena Horn Texas State 4.05m 13-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.11
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
2 Jessica Doyle Texas 3.90m 12-09.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P XO O XO XXX
3 Julianne Burch UT-Arlington 3.75m 12-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P O O O O XXX
4 Jessica McNew North Texas 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
O O O XO XXX
5 Sammy Nash UT-Arlington 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P O XO XXO XXX
6 Sarah Vann North Texas 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P XO XXX
7 Anicka Newell Texas State 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XO O XO XXX
7 Sarah Korn North Texas 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XO O XO XXX
7 Angel Tsai Baylor 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O XO XO XXX
10 Rebecca Luedeker Baylor 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO O XXX
11 Jennifer Gueldner Baylor 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
O XXX
12 Leslie Ables Texas State 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XXO XXX
-- Karley King Houston NH
3.15
XXX
-- Kim Parr Baylor NH
3.15
XXX
Event 31 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lorraine Ugen TCU 6.83m 2.8 22-05.00
FOUL(4.1) 6.29m(1.8) 6.83m(2.8) PASS PASS PASS
2 A'Lexus Brannon Texas 6.22m 3.9 20-05.00
FOUL(3.9) 5.97m(3.3) 6.12m(2.9) 6.09m(3.9) 6.22m(3.9) FOUL(3.1)
3 Justine Charbonnet Baylor 5.96m 4.4 19-06.75
5.96m(4.4) FOUL(2.4) 5.60m(3.4) 5.71m(6.1) 5.70m(3.6) 5.65m(2.8)
4 La Kadron Ivery unattached 5.78m 4.0 18-11.75
FOUL(2.8) 5.78m(4.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.6) 5.60m(3.3) 5.78m(2.1)
5 Keythra Richards Houston 5.74m 4.9 18-10.00
FOUL(2.8) 5.59m(2.4) FOUL(3.1) 5.74m(4.9) PASS PASS
6 Samantha Collins TCU 5.67m 4.2 18-07.25
5.67m(4.2) 5.59m(3.0) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(4.8) 5.27m(3.1) 4.41m(3.6)
7 Jennifer Brown UT-Arlington 5.66m 5.1 18-07.00
5.59m(3.5) 5.37m(2.8) 5.50m(4.9) 5.44m(3.4) 5.66m(5.1) FOUL(6.3)
8 Dominique Brisco Houston 5.64m 4.2 18-06.00
4.71m(3.5) FOUL(5.0) 5.64m(4.2) FOUL(3.8) PASS PASS
9 Latesha Anderson unattached 5.54m 2.7 18-02.25
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.0) 5.54m(2.7) 3.83m(2.1) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(1.5)
10 Shannon Reynolds UT-Arlington 5.43m 1.7 17-09.75
5.41m(2.7) 5.43m(1.7) 5.36m(3.5)
11 Courtney Madden SMU 5.41m 3.7 17-09.00
5.33m(1.9) 5.41m(3.7) 5.38m(3.2)
12 Morgan Domingue UT-Arlington 5.40m NWI 17-08.75
5.40m(NWI) FOUL(3.4) 5.28m(3.2)
13 Adrian Stephens North Texas 5.36m 3.6 17-07.00
FOUL(3.9) 5.04m(1.5) 5.36m(3.6)
14 Michelle Ratliffe Baylor 5.35m 2.5 17-06.75
FOUL 5.35m(2.5) 5.21m(2.6)
15 Jessica Gabler Baylor 5.31m 1.8 17-05.25
5.31m(1.8) FOUL(3.3) 5.10m(3.3)
16 Haley Thompson North Texas 5.23m 5.8 17-02.00
FOUL 4.86m(4.6) 5.23m(5.8)
17 Kailey Bostic UT-Arlington 5.18m 2.4 17-00.00
FOUL 5.18m(2.4) FOUL(2.2)
18 Camille Bender Texas State 5.15m 3.5 16-10.75
FOUL 5.15m(3.5) FOUL(2.9)
19 Allie Saunders Texas State 5.13m NWI 16-10.00
5.13m(NWI) 5.10m(2.8) FOUL(4.7)
20 Lauren Rover Baylor 5.11m 2.8 16-09.25
5.00m(NWI) 5.11m(2.8) FOUL(2.2)
20 Jessica Shadley Baylor 5.11m 3.6 16-09.25
FOUL 5.00m(2.8) 5.11m(3.6)
22 Adrina Davenport Texas State 4.93m 2.3 16-02.25
4.81m(NWI) 4.93m(2.3) FOUL(2.7)
23 Shae Johnson UT-Arlington 4.91m NWI 16-01.50
4.91m(NWI) FOUL(2.9) 4.89m(1.9)
-- Jessica Thomas Texas State FOUL
FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.4)
Event 32 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dominique Brisco Houston 12.40m 2.1 40-08.25
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(4.9) 12.38m(1.0) FOUL(3.1) 12.19m(4.3) 12.40m(2.1)
2 Jennifer Brown UT-Arlington 12.07m 3.5 39-07.25
11.61m(1.9) FOUL(3.8) 11.61m(3.7) 11.67m(4.6) 12.07m(3.5) 11.91m(3.0)
3 Shae Johnson UT-Arlington 11.81m 2.2 38-09.00
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.0) 11.74m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 11.81m(2.2) FOUL(3.4)
4 Courtney Madden SMU 11.60m 4.0 38-00.75
FOUL(0.8) 10.65m(2.3) FOUL(4.7) 11.47m(4.1) 11.39m(2.2) 11.60m(4.0)
5 Kaitlin West Baylor 11.55m 3.0 37-10.75
FOUL(4.3) 11.03m(1.6) 11.51m(1.8) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.6) 11.55m(3.0)
6 Keythra Richards Houston 11.33m 2.7 37-02.25
11.33m(2.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.8) PASS PASS PASS
7 Morgan Domingue UT-Arlington 11.31m 3.8 37-01.25
11.06m(2.0) 11.09m(2.4) 11.31m(3.8) 11.25m(1.5) 11.08m(1.2) 10.94m(1.9)
8 Brianna Latson TCU 11.13m 1.4 36-06.25
11.13m(1.4) 10.93m(1.9) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.6)
Event 33 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelsey Samuels TCU 15.51m 50-10.75
FOUL FOUL 14.80m 13.89m 15.51m FOUL
2 Helena Perez SMU 15.29m 50-02.00
14.61m 15.02m 15.22m 15.05m 15.29m 15.05m
3 Amanda Van Dyke Texas 15.19m 49-10.00
14.61m 14.62m 14.61m 15.19m FOUL FOUL
4 Megan Smith TCU 14.79m 48-06.25
14.79m FOUL 14.08m FOUL 14.58m 14.26m
5 Rayann Chin SMU 14.21m 46-07.50
14.21m 13.38m 13.38m FOUL 13.29m FOUL
6 Kelsey Titzman Texas State 14.16m 46-05.50
13.54m FOUL 14.16m FOUL 14.07m FOUL
7 Sara Talley TCU 13.71m 44-11.75
13.49m FOUL 13.39m 13.18m 13.59m 13.71m
8 Samatha Taylor Houston 13.53m 44-04.75
12.99m FOUL FOUL 13.53m FOUL 12.55m
9 Deja McNight North Texas 13.49m 44-03.25
12.86m 13.14m 13.49m FOUL 12.62m 12.91m
10 Samantha Little UT-Arlington 12.75m 41-10.00
FOUL 12.75m FOUL
11 Allyson Anderson Baylor 11.45m 37-06.75
11.32m 11.45m 11.31m
12 Shelby Childress North Texas 11.19m 36-08.50
11.04m 11.19m 10.99m
13 Megan Frausto Houston 10.39m 34-01.25
9.36m FOUL 10.39m
14 Natalya Hutchinson North Texas 10.27m 33-08.50
10.27m 9.88m 10.13m
-- Lisa Egarter SMU FOUL
FOUL x
Event 34 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Skylar White Baylor 50.82m 166-09
50.31m 50.82m FOUL FOUL 50.61m 48.53m
2 Okwukwe Okolie Texas 49.87m 163-07
FOUL 42.38m 46.17m FOUL 42.07m 49.87m
3 Rayann Chin SMU 47.41m 155-06
FOUL 46.12m 45.54m 43.47m 46.18m 47.41m
4 Nicole Benton Houston 47.38m 155-05
44.35m 44.25m 44.90m FOUL 47.38m FOUL
5 Kate Foster unattached 47.25m 155-00
41.39m 47.25m 46.00m 46.09m 45.56m 45.97m
6 Megan Smith TCU 45.74m 150-01
41.59m 42.75m 45.74m FOUL FOUL 43.77m
7 Bertha Sencherey Texas 44.98m 147-07
44.98m 37.84m 43.80m 40.65m FOUL FOUL
8 Samantha Little UT-Arlington 44.18m 144-11
FOUL 43.85m 43.41m 43.85m FOUL 44.18m
9 Kelsey Samuels TCU 43.39m 142-04
43.39m 40.93m 41.86m 42.80m FOUL 38.88m
10 Jasmine Adekoya Baylor 43.31m 142-01
43.31m 38.84m FOUL
11 Whitley Ellison UT-Arlington 41.29m 135-05
41.29m FOUL FOUL
12 Taylor Torres Baylor 40.47m 132-09
FOUL FOUL 40.47m
13 Jalisa Hall Texas State 39.50m 129-07
39.14m FOUL 39.50m
14 Deja McNight North Texas 38.99m 127-11
35.84m 38.99m 36.98m
15 Samatha Taylor Houston 36.18m 118-08
FOUL FOUL 36.18m
16 Natalya Hutchinson North Texas 31.48m 103-03
29.60m 29.57m 31.48m
-- Emily Nnokwam Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Atkinson Baylor 60.22m 197-07
FOUL 47.21m 59.95m 60.22m FOUL FOUL
2 Ayla Gill SMU 52.79m 173-02
48.60m 48.55m 50.61m 48.92m FOUL 52.79m
3 Jalisa Hall Texas State 51.01m 167-04
46.73m 46.02m 44.87m 46.58m 48.81m 51.01m
4 Jasmine Adekoya Baylor 49.66m 162-11
43.13m FOUL FOUL 46.49m 48.83m 49.66m
5 Nicole Benton Houston 48.97m 160-08
44.72m 45.17m 45.85m FOUL FOUL 48.97m
6 Megan Smith TCU 46.36m 152-01
46.36m FOUL 44.06m FOUL 43.62m 42.63m
7 Emily Nnokwam Houston 45.66m 149-10
FOUL 44.20m 42.88m 41.86m 45.66m 44.97m
8 Helena Perez SMU 44.09m 144-08
FOUL FOUL 39.48m 43.47m 43.13m 44.09m
9 Morgan Swan Houston 36.08m 118-04
FOUL 34.13m 36.08m 35.70m 36.04m FOUL
10 Samantha Little UT-Arlington 34.65m 113-08
FOUL 34.65m FOUL
-- Kate Foster unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kelsey Titzman Texas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sara Talley TCU 39.12m 128-04
35.67m 39.12m 36.47m 35.30m 35.97m FOUL
2 Taylor Torres Baylor 37.64m 123-06
32.84m 35.56m 33.10m 35.67m 33.17m 37.64m
3 Lauren Rover Baylor 35.45m 116-04
FOUL 31.58m 35.45m 30.87m FOUL 33.75m
4 Danessa Lyssy Texas State 31.77m 104-03
31.69m 30.95m 28.82m 28.98m 31.77m 24.08m
5 Chelsea Hermes North Texas 31.48m 103-03
29.98m 30.19m 31.35m 26.19m 31.48m 27.29m
6 Jessica Shadley Baylor 30.32m 99-06
FOUL 29.72m 30.32m 25.02m 29.00m 27.80m
7 Molly Snyder UT-Arlington 28.25m 92-08
27.86m FOUL 28.25m 26.19m 25.37m FOUL
8 Tina Valenzuela Texas State 25.63m 84-01
FOUL 25.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Michelle Ratliffe Baylor 23.06m 75-08
FOUL FOUL 23.06m
10 Sarah Vann North Texas 20.76m 68-01
20.76m 19.05m 20.72m 17.03m 16.18m 16.42m
Event 37 Men Discus Throw Section 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Servell Dandridge unattached 57.71m 189-04
56.41m 54.33m 57.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Sean Tabor TCU 53.43m 175-03
53.40m 51.56m 5.09m 53.43m 52.60m 50.31m
3 Michael Ohakwe TCU 52.74m 173-00
48.36m 50.08m 52.74m 49.90m FOUL FOUL
4 Jacob Schultz Houston 51.59m 169-03
43.71m 51.59m 48.80m 48.99m 50.80m FOUL
5 Charleston Lewis North Texas 50.26m 164-11
44.45m 49.05m 48.73m FOUL 50.26m FOUL
6 Heath Skelton Unattached-TCU 50.13m 164-06
47.56m FOUL 50.13m 49.86m 49.05m FOUL
7 Tommy Killen unattached 47.33m 155-03
FOUL FOUL 47.33m FOUL 45.31m FOUL
8 Tyler Sergent TCU 46.48m 152-06
46.12m 45.96m 45.26m FOUL 46.48m 45.97m
9 Darrell Hill Houston 44.18m 144-11
FOUL 31.19m 37.10m 43.90m FOUL 44.18m
More news
History for Lincoln H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Show 4 more
|